Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Delhi Link

14724/Σ Mumbai Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃  May 09 2013 (18:03)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 702 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:45+50??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+5723:05+562m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:0923:28+1:123m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  00:33+1:1800:35+1:252m??2102.020294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+1:0601:20+1:142m??2116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1402:05+1:152m??2161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+1:1702:15+1:182m??2167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1:1903:15+1:195m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+1:2503:35+1:252m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1:2804:05+1:282m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:3204:35+1:322m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:3705:10+1:372m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:3805:50+1:3615m??2424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14/==/RV•Raver (3 PFs)•  06:20+1:2106:22+1:262m??2458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:2806:40+1:282m??2479.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:3207:00+1:362m??2505.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+1:1109:00+1:135m??2548.0101309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:47+1:242m??2624.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+1:2510:14+1:252m??2655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+1:2410:30+1:252m??2669.046308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:1611:55+1:255m??2731.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1:3212:15+1:232m??2749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+1:2913:09+1:292m??2801.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+1:2213:28+1:272m??2817.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:2013:55+1:225m??2823.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+4:0814:45+4:1110m??2823.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:35292.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:20+4:0319:30+4:0510m??21115.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25215.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:55+4:3323:00+4:365m??21330.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:47+4:0723:50+5:053m??21384.040182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30141.0
#30/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  03:20+4:13-??31525.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site