Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:12:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:12:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded Delhi Link

14725/Σ Nanded Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  May 09 2013 (18:06)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12001/Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 702 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+1820:55+185m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1522:36+161m??1118.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1423:25+172m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1300:50+132m??2258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1701:20+175m??2281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+1302:10+3110m??2311.071382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+3602:30+361m??2333.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2403:25+241m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHM•Washim (3 PFs)•  04:04+2404:05+241m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+405:45+135m??2519.072284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:55256.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+409:45+95m??2775.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2012:10+305m??2958.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1514:30+2010m??21050.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12001 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:12+2815:15+303m??21050.094497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:08201.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+4217:25+412m??21251.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:32+3418:40+358m??21342.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+4019:44+395m??21439.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+4220:07+412m??21478.060176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3320:36+392m??21505.093177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:10+4421:15+435m??21557.095172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:49+4521:50+451m??21611.085181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations01:40141.0
#23/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  23:30+30-??21752.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site