Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14728/Σ bhopal - indore - jaipur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 09 2013 (23:32)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1173 km  1 xfers
#1. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 910 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+16??10.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3423:12+342m??110.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#3/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3623:41+352m??139.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#4/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+3200:01+340m??253.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3500:11+352m??260.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3800:20+372m??268.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+3800:34+382m??280.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+3800:48+382m??293.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#9/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+3901:03+392m??2105.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+4001:11+392m??2111.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??2118.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3901:28+382m??2123.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#13/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3801:47+382m??2142.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4201:56+422m??2152.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+3203:00+4220m??2183.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#16/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+4603:37+462m??2224.034541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#17/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  04:45+11-??2263.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2263.063553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#19/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:37+1606:39+172m??2302.043541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#20/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+907:45+810m??2342.044492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)09:00-909:25+225m??2398.093468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#22/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+909:53+92m??2438.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#23/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+1010:12+102m??2461.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1110:27+112m??2476.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+182m??2490.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#26/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+1711:02+172m??2523.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??2551.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  12:10+1712:12+182m??2614.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1712:35+1710m??2623.096256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#30/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2613:15+262m??2684.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+2713:27+272m??2695.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25-214:35+510m??2731.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1314:57+132m??2753.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#34|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+1615:11+182m??2771.071271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#35|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+172m??2797.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#36|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+2116:16+232m??2856.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#37|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+917:00+515m??2863.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#38%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+117:52+32m??2918.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#39|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2218:19+212m??2953.072390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2318:33+251m??2968.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#41|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2618:47+272m??2982.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#42|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2819:33+282m??21026.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+2720:17+305m??21070.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3520:34+352m??21090.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#45|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1622:00+172m??21171.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#46|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+15-??21173.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.