Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 04:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 04:12:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

14728/Σ bhopal - indore - jaipur daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   May 09 2013 (11:32PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 1173 km  1 xfers
#1. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 910 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU

1 xfers. 26 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+12??10.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3123:12+312m??110.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#3/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3323:41+322m??139.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#4/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+3100:01+310m??253.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3300:11+322m??260.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3500:20+342m??268.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+3400:34+342m??280.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+3500:48+352m??293.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#9/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+3301:03+332m??2105.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+3301:11+322m??2111.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??2118.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3201:28+312m??2123.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#13/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3101:47+312m??2142.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3301:56+332m??2152.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+2203:00+3120m??2183.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#16/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+3903:37+392m??2224.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#17/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  04:45+2-??2263.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore Express/12465
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2263.063553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#19/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:37+1406:39+212m??2302.043540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#20/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1407:45+1210m??2342.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)09:00+009:25+225m??2398.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#22/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+909:53+92m??2438.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#23/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+1010:12+102m??2461.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1110:27+112m??2476.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+182m??2490.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#26/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+1711:02+172m??2523.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+2011:24+202m??2551.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#28/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  12:10+2112:12+212m??2614.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2012:35+2010m??2623.096256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#30/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+272m??2684.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+2813:27+282m??2695.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+014:35+510m??2731.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1514:57+152m??2753.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#34|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+1815:11+192m??2771.071270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#35|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+192m??2797.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#36|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  16:14+2116:16+222m??2855.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#37|--|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+815m??2863.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#38|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2018:19+212m??2953.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)18:32+2418:33+261m??2968.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+2918:47+302m??2982.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+2819:33+302m??21026.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+2520:17+275m??21070.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#43|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3220:34+322m??21090.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#44|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+222m??21171.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#45|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+13-??21173.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site