Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Pranshanthi Nilayam Express to Chennai Egmore express At Gooty daily. Fastest Chain between Anantapur and Chennai. Daily Connections. Overnight Journey. Awesome Connection.

14729/Σ Anantapur - Chennai Daily Fastest Chain Via Gooty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 10 2013 (2:14AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 701 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 278 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+915:50+112m??113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2216:06+251m??134.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+4116:45+412m??173.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+4517:05+472m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+4417:50+441m??1134.032546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+292m??1154.036457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+235m??1187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+191m??1221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1721:20+172m??1278.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#11%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+1822:30+3510m??1278.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4222:50+421m??1302.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+4623:10+471m??1326.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+381m??2394.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#15/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+2801:00+292m??2433.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+2901:45+291m??2484.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+3502:10+351m??2518.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-103:40+1410m??2559.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+2004:05+211m??2582.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2596.051116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+181m??2612.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+905:10+152m??2627.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+2506:00+252m??2690.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#24/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  07:25+607:50+625m??2701.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site