Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:14:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:14:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Pranshanthi Nilayam Express to Chennai Egmore express At Gooty daily. Fastest Chain between Anantapur and Chennai. Daily Connections. Overnight Journey. Awesome Connection.

14729/Σ Anantapur - Chennai Daily Fastest Chain Via Gooty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  May 10 2013 (02:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 701 km  1 xfers
#1. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 5h 48m Distance: 278 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+122m??113.083912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  16:05+2116:06+231m??134.064897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  16:43+2916:45+292m??173.078687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:03+3417:05+362m??196.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+4017:50+411m??1134.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:28+2618:30+282m??1154.036458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+215m??1187.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+191m??1221.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1921:20+202m??1278.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#11%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2522:30+4410m??1278.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4922:50+491m??1302.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5423:10+551m??1326.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4400:15+441m??2394.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#15/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+362m??2433.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:45+421m??2484.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#17/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+4802:10+481m??2518.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1303:40+1910m??2559.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#19/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+3104:05+321m??2582.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??2596.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+2804:40+291m??2612.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2005:10+232m??2627.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+332m??2690.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#24/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  07:25+807:50+325m??2701.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site