Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:14:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mandi Bamora Bhopal Evening Link

14730/Σ Mandi Bamora Bhopal Evening Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  May 10 2013 (14:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
#1. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 896 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  -16:10+2??1-278.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+182m??1-267.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  16:33+2016:35+202m??1-259.066475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+242m??1-251.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+332m??1-241.054444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  17:03+3417:05+402m??1-234.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+4017:20+402m??1-225.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  17:33+4217:35+452m??1-211.056420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  17:43+4617:45+492m??1-203.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  17:53+5117:55+592m??1-194.066432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:03+1:0118:05+1:012m??1-185.060417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  18:15+1:0318:17+1:052m??1-175.058420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  18:27+1:0618:29+1:102m??1-166.089408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:35+1:1518:37+1:152m??1-157.069413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1618:46+1:212m??1-149.013407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+4319:35+505m??1-139.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:3720:10+1:385m??1-139.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:4320:44+1:432m??1-93.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+1:4821:14+1:492m??1-54.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#20/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  22:15+1:4622:20+1:515m??10.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+1:5522:32+1:562m??16.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+2:0723:32+2:112m??173.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1:5800:20+2:065m??292.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+2:1500:46+2:162m??2125.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+2:1701:19+2:162m??2167.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#26/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+2:1502:04+2:162m??2229.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:4503:25+1:455m??2275.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4804:20+1:492m??2344.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:5105:15+1:5310m??2398.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:5705:40+1:582m??2423.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.0
#31/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+2:0606:10+2:072m??2470.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:1306:40+2:142m??2515.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#33/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:1607:10+2:162m??2557.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:0907:50+2:145m??2583.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:4009:15+1:442m??2625.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:4410:00+1:452m??2669.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+1:4811:05+1:543m??2736.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:3513:10+1:5015m??2820.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#39/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:5613:50+1:552m??2867.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#40/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+1:14-??2896.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site