Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:45:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:45:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mandi Bamora Bhopal Evening Link

14730/Σ Mandi Bamora Bhopal Evening Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  May 10 2013 (14:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
#1. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 896 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  -16:10+6??1-278.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  16:23+2116:25+262m??1-267.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  16:33+2916:35+302m??1-259.066475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  16:43+3216:45+352m??1-251.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  16:53+3916:55+422m??1-241.054444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  17:03+4317:05+462m??1-234.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+4617:20+472m??1-225.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  17:33+5217:35+592m??1-211.056420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0017:45+1:072m??1-203.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0817:55+1:122m??1-194.066432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1518:05+1:152m??1-185.060417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  18:15+1:1618:17+1:192m??1-175.058420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  18:27+1:2218:29+1:282m??1-166.089408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:35+1:3118:37+1:322m??1-157.069413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (2 PFs)  18:44+1:3518:46+1:392m??1-149.013407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:35+1:135m??1-139.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+3:1220:10+3:125m??1-139.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+3:2020:44+3:212m??1-93.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+3:2621:14+3:282m??1-54.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#20/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  22:15+3:2022:20+3:245m??10.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+3:3122:32+3:332m??16.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+3:4723:32+3:482m??173.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3:4200:20+3:495m??292.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+4:0100:46+4:012m??2125.082314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+3:5801:19+3:582m??2167.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#26/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+4:0402:04+4:052m??2229.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+3:2203:25+3:225m??2275.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+3:2604:20+3:262m??2344.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+3:3705:15+3:3810m??2398.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+3:4305:40+3:442m??2423.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.0
#31/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+3:5906:10+4:012m??2470.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4:0706:40+4:072m??2515.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#33/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+4:0807:10+4:082m??2557.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+4:0307:50+4:095m??2583.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+3:4209:15+3:392m??2625.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+3:3910:00+3:412m??2669.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+3:5411:05+3:503m??2736.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+3:2913:10+3:4415m??2821.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#39/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+3:4513:50+3:442m??2867.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#40/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+3:08-??2896.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site