Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mandi Bamora Bhopal Evening Link

14730/Σ Mandi Bamora Bhopal Evening Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  May 10 2013 (2:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
#1. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 896 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  -16:10+2??1-278.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  16:23+1516:25+212m??1-267.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  16:33+2616:35+272m??1-259.066475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  16:43+3116:45+352m??1-251.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+412m??1-241.054444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  17:03+4217:05+462m??1-234.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+4617:20+452m??1-225.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  17:33+4917:35+582m??1-211.056420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  17:43+5917:45+1:022m??1-203.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:092m??1-194.066432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1218:05+1:122m??1-185.060417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  18:15+1:1418:17+1:212m??1-175.058420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  18:27+1:2418:29+1:292m??1-166.089408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:35+1:3318:37+1:392m??1-157.069413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (2 PFs)  18:44+1:4218:46+1:422m??1-149.013407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:35+1:205m??1-139.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express/11078 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:4920:10+1:505m??1-139.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:5620:44+1:582m??1-93.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  21:12+2:0221:14+2:042m??1-54.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#20/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  22:15+1:5922:20+2:055m??10.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+2:0922:32+2:102m??16.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+2:2123:32+2:232m??173.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2:0900:20+2:165m??292.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+2:2400:46+2:252m??2125.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+2:2801:19+2:282m??2167.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#26/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+2:2802:04+2:282m??2229.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1646.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:5603:25+1:555m??2275.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5104:20+1:512m??2344.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:5605:15+1:5810m??2398.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+2:0405:40+2:052m??2423.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.0
#31/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+2:1306:10+2:132m??2470.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:2406:40+2:242m??2515.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#33/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:2807:10+2:282m??2557.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:2007:50+2:285m??2583.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:5309:15+1:582m??2625.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:5610:00+1:572m??2669.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+2:0911:05+2:103m??2736.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:4713:10+1:5215m??2821.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#39/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:5313:50+1:522m??2867.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#40/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+1:23-??2896.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site