Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
important for all same route users

14731/Σ ballia-gandhidham ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh  May 10 2013 (3:20PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2316 km  1 xfers
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 40m Distance: 1727 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 19131/Kutch Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 20 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:30+2109:32+242m??129.05261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#3%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:15+3610:20+365m??166.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4|--|RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:56+4310:58+432m??199.05272mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5|==|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4811:45+505m??1135.04574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#6|--|MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:16+492m??1156.09380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#7|--|AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:30+5012:40+4710m??1178.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0056.0
#8|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+1814:50+2710m??1234.03690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2015:47+292m??1267.04284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  17:10+4217:30+4520m??1325.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:44+4717:46+472m??1330.03882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+1:0118:50+1:022m??1370.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0219:25+1:025m??1401.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0519:36+1:062m??1408.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+5620:50+1:005m??1481.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:19+1:1721:21+1:172m??1519.067132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:2522:15+1:245m??1574.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2923:35+1:2910m??1651.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:4101:00+1:425m??2750.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:4902:25+1:5310m??2841.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13177.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:5004:40+1:502m??21018.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#22%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  06:35+1:1306:45+1:2710m??21086.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#23/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  07:35+1:4207:37+1:422m??21161.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0409:45+1:055m??21269.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+1:0210:40+1:022m??21338.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1:0111:45+1:0110m??21392.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4912:25+532m??21417.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#28%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  13:28+1:0513:30+1:052m??21471.044187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2361.0
#29/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:53+4814:55+492m??21532.046163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:40+4115:45+435m??21567.064203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#31/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  16:39+4516:41+452m??21624.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#32/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  17:23+3617:25+372m??21666.05690mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#33/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  18:26+3618:28+382m??21723.02014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:40+36-??21727.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Kutch Superfast Express/19131 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+122:00+25m??21727.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1322:36+142m??21777.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+152m??21786.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1223:52+125m??21857.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1400:25+142m??31892.06544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1200:44+122m??31911.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:45+002:05+720m??31957.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#42|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+1503:01+152m??32022.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#43!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:01+3004:03+302m??32087.06554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#44!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+3404:34+342m??32119.08445mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#45!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3505:09+352m??32165.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#46!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+1306:06+142m??32204.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+1906:23+192m??32220.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#48|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+1307:30+1525m??32258.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2107:40+212m??32267.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#50|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2107:52+212m??32274.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#51|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50-6-??32316.0-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site