Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
important for all same route users

14731/Σ ballia-gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  May 10 2013 (15:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2361 km  1 xfers
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 40m Distance: 1772 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:30+2709:32+292m??129.05261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#3!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:15+3210:20+335m??166.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:56+3610:58+362m??199.011572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#5!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  11:21+3611:21+360m??1143.011572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1936.0
#6%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:45+445m??1179.04575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#7!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  12:14+4212:16+432m??1201.09380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#8!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:30+5312:40+4710m??1223.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0055.0
#9!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+1214:50+2010m??1278.03690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#10%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+615:47+132m??1312.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  17:10+3017:30+3120m??1369.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#12/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:44+3317:46+332m??1375.03882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0239.0
#13/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+472m??1414.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+4919:25+475m??1445.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+5019:36+512m??1453.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#16/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+720:50+75m??1526.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:19+1:3721:21+1:372m??1563.067132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#18%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:4122:15+1:405m??1618.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:3623:35+1:3610m??1696.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:4501:00+1:475m??2794.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+1:5602:25+1:5910m??2885.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#22%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:5804:40+1:592m??21063.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#23/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•06:35+1:1806:45+1:3110m??21130.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  07:35+1:4707:37+1:472m??21206.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2109:45+1:215m??21314.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+1:2310:40+1:232m??21383.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1:2111:45+1:2310m??21437.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1:1612:25+1:232m??21461.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#29/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  13:28+1:3813:30+1:412m??21516.044187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2361.0
#30/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:53+1:4814:55+1:492m??21577.046163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#31%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:40+1:4015:45+1:395m??21611.064203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#32/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3216:41+1:322m??21669.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  17:23+1:2217:25+1:222m??21711.05690mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#34%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  18:26+1:1518:28+1:172m??21768.02014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:40+1:13-??21772.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+022:00+25m??21772.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#37/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1222:36+122m??21822.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+152m??21831.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1023:52+105m??21902.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1500:25+152m??31937.06645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1300:44+132m??31956.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+202:05+620m??32002.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#43|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1703:03+172m??32067.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#44|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3304:05+342m??32132.07054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#45!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+4604:34+462m??32164.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#46!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+5005:11+492m??32210.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#47!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+2706:06+272m??32249.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+3306:23+322m??32265.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#49|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2707:30+2425m??32303.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??32312.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#51|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+292m??32319.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#52|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+6-??32361.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.