Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mumbai CSTM - Banagore (KJM) - Tiruchendur

14735/Σ CST-SBC-TCN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 10 2013 (20:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 1941 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1805 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 62 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 15
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SM W  S
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+01510.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m419.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m5133.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1713:08+212m5154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2913:50+332m11100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2714:40+272m11128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3715:50+435m61191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4517:05+515m51267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+522m31375.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5220:25+5810m31454.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3922:30+392m11567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2923:02+292m21593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2823:20+325m21604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4523:55+442m11642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5400:50+562m12711.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1501:30+1:252m12740.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0502:30+1:052m12781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3404:00+485m52833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5204:35+592m12861.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0505:40+1:052m12919.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1606:55+175m22952.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4208:20+432m321043.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0810:30+1:112m221142.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5112:05+5010m421198.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4612:35+472m121232.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+262m021274.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+295m221387.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•16:50+2317:00+3810m321447.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3118:20+353m121512.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2019:55+215m121586.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2620:14+261m021608.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2721:00+475m521648.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0222:25+1:052m221691.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1722:45+1:202m021718.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2423:05+1:262m021740.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:41+1:231m021776.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#37/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+195m231805.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735 - Buffer: 6m
141 intermediate stations04:4574.0
#38/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m141879.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#39|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m141900.03729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#40|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m141908.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m141918.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m141926.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m141931.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#44|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m141933.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#45|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--141941.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site