Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:21:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:21:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mumbai CSTM - Banagore (KJM) - Tiruchendur

14735/Σ CST-SBC-TCN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 10 2013 (20:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1803 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 61 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+62m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+192m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+312m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2314:40+232m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3215:50+385m??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4017:05+1:005m??1265.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5919:00+1:012m??1373.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5420:25+5910m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+4122:30+412m??1565.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:02+322m??1591.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3023:20+325m??1601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4723:55+472m??1640.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1900:50+1:222m??2709.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2501:30+1:262m??2738.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3104:00+445m??2831.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4604:35+542m??2859.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5005:40+502m??2916.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1806:55+185m??2950.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+4008:20+412m??21041.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m??21140.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2912:05+2910m??21196.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+402m??21230.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+262m??21272.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+2315:40+255m??21385.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2017:00+3310m??21445.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+263m??21510.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1719:55+185m??21584.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2320:14+231m??21606.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+405m??21646.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0022:25+1:072m??21689.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1922:45+1:252m??21716.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2723:05+1:282m??21738.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2523:41+1:251m??21774.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#37%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+185m??31803.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#38%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??31803.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#39|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??31819.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??31831.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??31842.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??31849.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??31855.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#44|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31857.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#45|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??31864.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site