Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mumbai CSTM - Banagore (KJM) - Tiruchendur

14735/Σ CST-SBC-TCN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 10 2013 (20:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 1853 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1792 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 61 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+192m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2615:50+315m??1190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3217:05+475m??1265.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5219:00+552m??1373.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:25+5210m??1452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+342m??1565.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+252m??1592.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??1602.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+432m??1641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1600:50+1:192m??2710.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1201:30+1:122m??2739.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m??2779.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+425m??2832.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5004:35+582m??2860.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+562m??2917.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+185m??2950.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3708:20+382m??21030.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5610:30+572m??21129.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3112:05+3010m??21185.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+392m??21219.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+252m??21261.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+2215:40+255m??21374.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+4110m??21434.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??21499.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+315m??21573.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3620:14+371m??21595.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+555m??21635.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0822:25+1:152m??21679.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:372m??21706.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4023:05+1:402m??21727.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3823:41+1:401m??21763.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#37%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+315m??31792.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#38%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??31792.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#39|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??31808.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??31820.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??31831.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??31838.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??31844.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#44|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31846.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#45|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??31853.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.