Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Dadar - Tiruchendur (Via Konkan) fastest chain

14736/Σ DR-TCN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 10 2013 (20:09)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1815 km  1 xfers
#1. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1753 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 62 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??124.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+175m??157.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#4!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-123:30+05m??1133.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+3301:12+522m??2261.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+4002:30+475m??2336.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#7%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+4804:04+502m??2448.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+4605:22+522m??2526.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+4506:30+4910m??2572.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4207:32+422m??2633.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5408:22+562m??2702.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+2710:32+352m??2823.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#13%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2512:20+2910m??2886.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+3714:15+375m??21019.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+3415:35+355m??21108.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3217:10+395m??21194.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+3018:15+335m??21238.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3319:45+375m??21294.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+442m??21344.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+4121:30+1:135m??21395.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+1:0822:30+1:083m??21460.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#22%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1:4823:30+1:495m??21534.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:4000:40+1:425m??31596.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#24%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+2:0901:22+2:092m??31639.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#25%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:05+2:0402:07+2:062m??31688.03590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#26%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:14-??31753.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#27%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??31753.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#28|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??31769.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??31782.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??31792.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??31800.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??31805.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#33|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31807.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#34|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??31815.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site