Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Dadar - Tiruchendur (Via Konkan) fastest chain

14736/Σ DR-TCN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 10 2013 (20:09)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
#1. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1753 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 20h 35m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 61 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+3??10.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:02+921:05+93m??124.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+295m??157.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:30+223:35+85m??1132.05310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:25128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+4502:02+542m??2260.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+5303:40+555m??2335.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#7%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:30+1:0505:32+1:052m??2447.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0507:22+1:132m??2525.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1:0608:35+1:0710m??2571.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0809:30+1:112m??2632.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:50+1:2010:52+1:212m??2701.0644mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:54121.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  12:46+5512:48+552m??2822.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#13%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  14:25+3014:35+3410m??2885.06724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:00133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:35+2116:40+255m??21018.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+295m??21107.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:55+1820:05+2510m??21194.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:00+1021:05+125m??21238.03381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+185m??21293.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:33+2323:35+242m??21344.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+5700:35+1:225m??31394.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:1801:40+1:173m??31459.031120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2574.0
#22%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+1:4204:10+1:425m??31533.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+5105:35+1:075m??31595.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#24%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:30+1:0306:32+1:032m??31639.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#25%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:10+1:0607:12+1:062m??31687.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:3366.0
#26%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+8-??31753.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735 - Buffer: 20h 35m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#27%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??41753.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#28|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??41769.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??41781.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??41792.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??41799.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??41805.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#33|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??41807.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#34|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??41814.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.