Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity

1474/Σ bhagalpur to digha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 13 2012 (07:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 652 km  1 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12857/Tamralipta Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+1??10.05557mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+919:43+101m??111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03+1120:04+111m??129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+1020:16+111m??139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+820:49+710m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+1421:12+151m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1421:21+151m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!%%!%CLG•Kahalgaon (2 PFs)•  21:29+1621:30+181m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1521:51+161m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1822:04+191m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1922:15+201m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+1222:45+135m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1823:18+181m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+523:53+45m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+3000:17+311m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+3000:42+311m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+2401:28+245m??2260.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+3701:55+372m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+4402:27+425m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3103:40+315m??2373.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30+5-??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Tamralipta Express/12857
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:40+1??2467.02810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:167.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  06:56+1006:58+92m??2474.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#24/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  07:20+1107:21+111m??2499.0799mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#25/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  07:41+1007:43+92m??2525.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#26/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  08:18+808:19+91m??2558.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0262.0
#27/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  09:21+809:22+91m??2620.0583mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#28/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  09:47+709:48+71m??2644.0418mSERPin - 711312, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  10:00+7-??2652.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.