Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:15:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:15:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mangalore - Dibrugarh

14740/Σ MA0-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 11 2013 (16:23)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 5027 km  1 xfers
#1. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1238 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 14h 0m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 70h 30m Distance: 3789 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:40 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??124.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+175m??157.05012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#4|--|ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25+023:30+05m??1133.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+432m??2261.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+4402:30+515m??2336.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#7%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+5804:04+592m??2448.06247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+5805:22+1:032m??2526.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+5206:30+5210m??2572.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+5607:32+1:012m??2633.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+1:1108:22+1:122m??2701.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+2610:32+322m??2823.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#13%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2212:20+2510m??2885.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+3514:15+365m??21019.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+3115:35+335m??21108.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+2717:10+345m??21194.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+2818:15+345m??21238.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 14h 0m
0 intermediate stations13:500.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+2108:10+225m??31238.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1709:35+205m??31294.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+2810:20+282m??31344.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2511:10+275m??31394.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2612:10+255m??31454.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1613:55+202m??31574.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+222m??31659.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2517:30+2710m??31783.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:34+351m??31905.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+4521:00+452m??32022.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2823:45+3010m??32160.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+4000:37+411m??42220.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+4102:03+412m??42310.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+5802:42+591m??42360.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+152m??42493.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1706:35+1920m??42510.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2407:43+205m??42571.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1608:37+162m??42641.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??42714.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1411:00+155m??42788.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1713:25+1520m??42935.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+205m??42954.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3414:20+345m??42982.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+816:40+142m??43098.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+2417:27+242m??43160.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#43%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+1119:05+151m??43273.01947mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#44/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+520:17+142m??43295.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#45/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2721:30+272m??43397.07190mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#46/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2922:25+2310m??43450.038191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#47/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+3623:45+3315m??43492.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#48/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+1801:08+3220m??53534.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#49/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:2103:37+1:205m??53652.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#50%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:0806:25+1:2110m??53776.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:5708:27+1:572m??53924.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:3210:20+1:3815m??54011.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#53|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:3913:45+2:415m??54179.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+3:0514:48+3:052m??54260.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#55|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+3:0615:40+3:075m??54288.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#56!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+3:3416:25+3:352m??54339.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#57%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+3:2019:25+3:3115m??54470.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#58!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+3:4520:24+3:452m??54527.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#59!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4:1322:35+4:135m??54651.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4:2823:08+4:282m??54683.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+4:2923:52+4:387m??54720.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#62|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+4:1601:52+4:372m??64790.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#63|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4:4002:35+4:4210m??64828.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#64|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+5:1605:25+5:2110m??64985.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#65|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+4:25-??65027.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site