Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:36:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mangalore - Dibrugarh

14740/Σ MA0-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 11 2013 (4:23PM)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 130h 0m  56 halts  Distance: 5533 km  1 xfers
#1. 22629/Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1238 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 14h 0m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 70h 30m Distance: 3780 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 8
no arr/dep
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:40 +6 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 56 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Dadar (T.) - Tirunelveli SF Express/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0810.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m5124.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+135m7157.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#4!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-623:30+15m11133.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#5|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+262m12261.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+3202:30+395m12336.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#7|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+1:0004:04+1:022m12448.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#8|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+5105:22+522m12526.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+4106:30+4410m12572.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4907:32+502m12633.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5508:22+582m12702.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+4210:32+452m12823.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#13%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2112:20+2510m12886.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1714:15+225m321019.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+2315:35+245m021108.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+1017:10+265m021194.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+1818:15+225m021238.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 15m
153 intermediate stations13:50515.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+4408:10+445m341753.04280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+4009:35+435m041809.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+5110:20+512m241859.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5011:10+525m141909.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5512:10+565m541969.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+4913:55+552m042089.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+1:0915:05+1:092m242173.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+5717:30+1:0410m042288.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1:1119:34+1:121m242410.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:3821:00+1:382m142527.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:1423:45+1:1710m042665.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:2300:37+1:241m252725.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2302:03+1:242m352815.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:3202:42+1:321m152865.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+392m052998.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+4006:35+4020m053015.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+4507:43+455m053076.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+3808:37+382m053146.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+3409:50+362m053219.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+3211:00+335m053293.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3713:25+5220m453440.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+5713:50+575m053459.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:0814:20+1:115m153487.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+5716:40+1:002m053603.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:0717:27+1:072m353665.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#43%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+5519:05+571m053777.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#44/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+5420:17+572m053799.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#45/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:0021:30+1:002m053902.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#46/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1:0022:25+5910m053955.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1:0623:45+1:0615m053996.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#48/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+4901:08+5420m164039.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#49/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:0803:37+1:075m264157.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#50%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:0306:25+1:0510m064281.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3408:27+1:342m064429.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:2610:20+1:2515m164516.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20169.0
#53|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:0013:45+1:595m064685.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+1:5714:48+1:562m064766.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#55|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+2:1315:40+2:155m064794.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#56!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+2:2416:25+2:262m064845.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#57|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+2:0319:25+2:1515m064976.06059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#58!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+2:3020:24+2:302m065033.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#59|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:0322:35+3:055m065157.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:1823:08+3:252m065189.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:3923:52+3:427m065226.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#62|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+3:1601:52+3:202m075296.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#63|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3:3202:35+3:3610m175334.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#64|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3:4805:25+3:5510m075491.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#65|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+3:33-275533.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site