Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:41:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mangalore - Dibrugarh

14740/Σ MA0-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 11 2013 (16:23)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 0m  57 halts  Distance: 5028 km  1 xfers
#1. 22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1238 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 14h 0m
#2. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 70h 30m Distance: 3790 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:40 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 57 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan)/22629
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m??124.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+165m??157.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#4!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:25-323:30+15m??1133.07710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:40128.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+502m??2261.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:25+4802:30+505m??2336.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:32112.0
#7%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  04:02+5104:04+552m??2448.06247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:20+5005:22+542m??2526.04823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+4806:30+5210m??2572.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:30+4407:32+462m??2633.08611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:20+5608:22+572m??2702.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:30+3810:32+412m??2823.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#13%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:10+2812:20+3210m??2886.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+2914:15+305m??21019.07116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:30+3015:35+315m??21108.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3017:10+375m??21194.04426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:10+2118:15+245m??21238.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905 - Buffer: 14h 0m
0 intermediate stations13:500.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+3908:10+395m??31238.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+3509:35+385m??31294.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+5810:20+582m??31344.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5611:10+1:005m??31394.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5512:10+555m??31454.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1:0113:55+1:032m??31574.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+1:0815:05+1:102m??31659.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+5617:30+1:0010m??31783.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1:2519:34+1:271m??31905.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:3721:00+1:382m??32022.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:3623:45+1:4010m??32160.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:3200:37+1:331m??42220.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2702:03+1:272m??42310.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:3302:42+1:341m??42360.04518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+5305:40+542m??42493.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+5106:35+5620m??42510.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:0707:43+1:065m??42571.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1:0808:37+1:072m??42641.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:042m??42714.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1:0011:00+1:015m??42788.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:1013:25+1:0420m??42935.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1113:50+1:125m??42954.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:2714:20+1:275m??42982.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#41/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??43098.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:0617:27+1:062m??43160.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#43%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+5219:05+531m??43273.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#44/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+4620:17+482m??43295.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#45/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+5721:30+572m??43397.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#46/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+5522:25+5310m??43450.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#47/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1:1523:45+1:1715m??43492.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#48/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+4001:08+1:0120m??53534.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#49/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:3403:37+1:335m??53652.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#50%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:1406:25+1:1310m??53776.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:1208:27+2:132m??53924.05352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:0710:20+2:1115m??54012.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations03:20168.0
#53|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:5813:45+2:575m??54180.08053mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#54%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  14:46+3:0614:48+3:052m??54261.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#55%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+3:0715:40+3:085m??54289.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#56!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:23+3:2916:25+3:312m??54340.04849mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:45131.0
#57%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:10+3:2919:25+3:3515m??54471.06060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#58!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  20:22+3:5220:24+3:542m??54528.05962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#59!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+4:5022:35+4:535m??54652.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#60|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+5:0423:08+5:042m??54684.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#61|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+5:1223:52+5:157m??54721.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5870.0
#62|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  01:50+4:4001:52+4:432m??64791.069102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#63|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4:5402:35+4:5610m??64829.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#64|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+5:1005:25+5:1010m??64986.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#65|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  06:40+4:45-??65028.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site