Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable with comparatively less xfer time

14742/Σ Nasik Tirupati chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lawansh Singh*^  May 12 2013 (8:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  62 halts  Distance: 3126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 995 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2131 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express/12187
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30+9??10.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#2%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:38+920:40+112m??184.070364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#3%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  21:18+621:20+82m??1128.069353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+522:05+72m??1178.045339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#5%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+223:45+2410m??1245.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:35+3200:37+322m??2321.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+65m??2428.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1304:20+1610m??2552.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:42+2004:44+212m??2576.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:37+3206:40+343m??2736.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45+3707:50+355m??2809.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+185m??2860.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+2111:00+203m??2941.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:47+1211:50+113m??2986.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  12:15+17-??2995.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??2995.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#17/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??21004.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+122m??21049.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+222m??21095.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+122m??21123.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2510m??21186.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2320:55+395m??21262.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4623:22+1:482m??21370.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3000:55+1:3210m??31449.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:142m??31562.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+2904:20+335m??31599.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1005:25+132m??31637.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+402m??31706.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+482m??31735.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+532m??31776.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4408:40+5315m??31828.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0209:10+1:012m??31856.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0209:55+1:022m??31905.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0110:25+1:102m??31933.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1011:00+1:102m??31972.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#36/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:052m??32012.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#37/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:20+1:082m??32052.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#38/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0312:40+1:032m??32063.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0713:10+1:072m??32096.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3710m??32137.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2215:15+265m??32147.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#42/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3515:55+362m??32189.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3416:30+342m??32219.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+517:45+132m??32252.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-919:30+35m??32336.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+721:05+103m??32456.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+185m??32516.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+202m??32566.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+175m??32616.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+801:15+125m??42672.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??42703.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#52/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+142m??42731.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1002:53+143m??42747.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#54/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2303:13+232m??42771.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#55/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+252m??42778.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#56/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+382m??42793.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#57/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m??42802.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#58/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+504:50+145m??42819.0179mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#59/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+122m??42829.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#60%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1706:30+313m??42879.07118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#61%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:47+392m??42897.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#62%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4306:56+422m??42905.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#63/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+412m??42914.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#64/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+442m??42926.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??42934.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#66/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3707:55+372m??42948.04112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??42975.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??42987.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#69/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+292m??42998.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#70/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??43008.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#71/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??43011.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#72/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+709:55+62m??43037.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#73/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+185m??43039.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#74/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+242m??43057.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#75/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2710:47+281m??43069.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#76/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+911:20+182m??43077.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#77/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2511:32+262m??43092.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#78/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+145m??43110.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#79/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+7-??43126.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site