Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable with comparatively less xfer time

14742/Σ Nasik Tirupati chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lawansh Singh*^  May 12 2013 (08:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  63 halts  Distance: 3123 km  1 xfers
#1. 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2130 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express/12187
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30+7??10.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#2%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:38+920:40+112m??184.070364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#3%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  21:18+921:20+122m??1128.069353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03+722:05+102m??1178.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+123:45+1710m??1245.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:35+3200:37+322m??2321.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+95m??2428.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2804:20+3010m??2552.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:42+3304:44+332m??2576.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:37+4406:40+463m??2736.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45+4007:50+415m??2809.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+1609:10+215m??2860.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+3011:00+283m??2942.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:47+1611:50+163m??2984.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  12:15+19-??2993.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+3??2993.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#17/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+516:00+52m??21002.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??21044.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2117:20+252m??21091.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1518:10+162m??21119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1819:25+3110m??21182.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3220:55+585m??21258.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5023:22+1:542m??21366.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:55+1:3710m??31445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2403:00+1:242m??31558.029457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3904:20+425m??31594.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2005:25+212m??31633.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:032m??31702.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m??31731.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5907:25+592m??31772.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4808:40+5915m??31824.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:10+1:052m??31852.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#33/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0909:55+1:082m??31900.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0510:25+1:132m??31928.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1911:00+1:192m??31969.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#36/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1411:45+1:172m??32009.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2112:20+1:212m??32048.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#38/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1612:40+1:162m??32059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1913:10+1:192m??32093.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4714:35+4510m??32134.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3315:15+385m??32144.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#42/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4315:55+432m??32186.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4216:30+422m??32216.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+517:45+192m??32249.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+119:30+75m??32333.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+133m??32454.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+205m??32513.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2322:55+242m??32563.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2023:50+205m??32614.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+145m??42670.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1401:45+142m??42701.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#52/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1102:25+152m??42728.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+2002:53+143m??42745.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#54/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2203:13+212m??42769.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#55/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m??42775.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#56/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+362m??42790.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#57/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+262m??42800.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#58/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1304:50+245m??42816.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#59/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2305:26+242m??42826.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#60%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2806:30+413m??42877.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#61%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4406:47+432m??42894.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#62/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4806:56+472m??42902.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#63/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4507:10+452m??42911.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#64/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+522m??42924.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+532m??42932.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#66/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+4507:55+552m??42945.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+4208:40+425m??42972.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4308:55+422m??42985.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#69/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4609:05+462m??42996.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#70/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4909:15+492m??43005.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#71/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??43008.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#72/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+5909:55+582m??43035.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#73/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3210:15+335m??43037.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#74/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3110:35+312m??43054.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#75/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3410:47+351m??43067.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#76/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2611:20+342m??43075.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#77/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4111:32+422m??43090.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#78/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2912:10+295m??43108.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#79%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+23-??43123.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site