Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Risky yet telescopic

14743/Σ On Demand Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  May 13 2013 (00:36)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 848 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 13507/Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+2??10.0335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  12:03-12:04-1m??110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+412:37+51m??137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+313:34+210m??199.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+1514:09+171m??1147.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+1614:27+172m??1162.06877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1814:44+182m??1179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+1914:55+201m??1186.055100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1715:20+175m??1205.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Gorakhpur Express/13507
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#10/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:15+1??1205.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  16:39+2016:40+211m??1230.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2517:21+252m??1287.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:46+2017:48+212m??1316.040270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:55+1619:00+185m??1360.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+3619:41+352m??1413.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  21:15+1:1321:35+1:1120m??1452.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1:3622:30+1:375m??1503.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2:1923:25+2:195m??1555.06057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#19%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  00:19+3:3200:20+3:391m??2609.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3:5402:10+3:5610m??2669.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4:2803:00+4:285m??2730.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+4:3703:50+4:365m??2779.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#23/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:09+4:3504:10+4:381m??2799.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  05:50+3:59-??2848.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site