Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful

14745/Σ MV NGT morning chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  May 13 2013 (9:31AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 2h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 90 km  1 xfers
#1. 56871/Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvarur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 39 km
xfer @ TVR/Thiruvarur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 76812/Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 51 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 09:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvarur Passenger (UnReserved)/56871
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:20+1??10.05517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2|--|MNXManganallur (1 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??18.011112mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:048.0
#3|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1006:35+121m??116.04511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4|--|POMPunthottam (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??119.07810mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  06:44+1406:45+141m??124.0229mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  07:25-6-??139.0-13mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU/76812 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#7|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-1107:45+310m??139.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#8|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  08:01+408:02+61m??151.01288mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0715.0
#9 SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??166.0605mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10 APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??169.0305mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+608:25+55m??172.0237mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#12|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??174.0954mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#13|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  08:35+708:37+82m??179.0784mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??186.0133mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#15!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  09:05-2-??190.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site