Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14749/Σ Hyderabad Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 13 2013 (13:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 1385 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 12m Distance: 1234 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 31 halts. 477 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+125m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3011:00+301m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2911:20+291m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:35+311m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+102m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3:1115:33+3:095m??1151.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2:4519:20+2:4715m??1359.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#10/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+2:2100:05+2:222m??2680.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)02:15+2:3402:40+2:2725m??2790.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+2:3503:35+2:342m??2859.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+3:0304:25+3:032m??2920.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#14/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  05:03+2:1905:05+2:192m??2972.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:18+2:0405:20+2:032m??2988.026355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:58+1:5506:00+1:552m??21004.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+2:0807:30+2:105m??21125.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:40+2:2208:50+2:3210m??21184.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:47+1:5309:50+1:543m??21249.056120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#20%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1:5511:15+1:535m??21323.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#21/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+1:51-??21385.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site