Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:56:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:56:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity

1475/Σ bhagalpur to puri chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 13 2012 (07:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 1154 km  1 xfers
#1. 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Howrah Express/13024
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:20+14??10.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  12:44+2212:45+241m??123.067112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+282m??141.062100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:20+2813:22+302m??159.05993mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  13:41+3313:43+342m??178.06875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  13:52+3613:54+362m??188.06562mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  14:08+3714:10+372m??1103.06053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  14:20+3714:21+391m??1113.02347mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#9%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:00+3415:01+361m??1128.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:391.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+915:50+1510m??1129.05154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#11%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  16:04+2716:05+281m??1141.03148mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:13+2716:14+281m??1145.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:24+2816:25+291m??1152.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  16:37+2816:38+291m??1163.03151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#15%==%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  17:01+2417:16+2315m??1174.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:28+2917:29+311m??1185.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  17:50+2817:51+291m??1203.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  18:02+2818:03+291m??1214.04939mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#19%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2918:35+2615m??1228.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:03+3419:04+351m??1258.05144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  19:28+3519:29+361m??1278.03953mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#22%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:05+2620:15+2610m??1301.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+2920:48+301m??1339.02938mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#24%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:22+1821:27+205m??1356.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  21:49+3121:50+331m??1382.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+405m??1435.06241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:22+5023:23+511m??1447.05847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:39+5423:41+542m??1462.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:08+5800:13+565m??2495.06755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  00:30+5800:32+572m??2514.04540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:16+5701:21+1:005m??2547.05937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#32/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+5802:32+1:042m??2614.03514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:40+27-??2654.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+1??2654.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+507:45+55m??2769.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+908:15+101m??2805.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:28+1008:29+111m??2821.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+708:42+81m??2838.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:00+609:02+72m??2857.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+509:30+44m??2885.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#41/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+009:55+11m??2919.05018mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#42/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1110:32+122m??2948.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#43/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+142m??2991.08437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#44/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:33+1711:35+172m??21028.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2412:07+242m??21063.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+2012:50+205m??21091.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+813:30+85m??21110.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#48/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:20+9-??21154.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site