Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

14750/Σ Madurai-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 13 2013 (1:27PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 486 km  1 xfers
#1. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56241/Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 225 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
S  W   
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:35+16??10.066139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+2500:35+263m??262.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#3%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:42+2601:45+273m??2136.056120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#4%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)02:55+2703:05+4010m??2201.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4504:00+455m??2261.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)/56241
0 intermediate stations-4:000.0
#6/--/SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+0??2261.035283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#7/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  05:39+405:40+61m??2272.062275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??2279.067318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#9|--|KVLRKaruvalli  05:52+1505:53+151m??2284.069333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#10|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  06:04+1906:05+191m??2297.050359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#11|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??2308.056433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12|--|SZVSivadi  06:29+2506:30+251m??2317.053501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  06:42+2506:43+261m??2327.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#14|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  07:04+2507:05+251m??2349.064507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  07:17+2707:18+281m??2362.048583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#16|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  07:41+2607:42+371m??2381.0119723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#17|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  07:50+4707:51+471m??2396.032787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#18|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:08+4108:09+411m??2406.042804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  08:29+3708:30+491m??2420.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  08:44+5008:45+511m??2434.049910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  08:57+4908:58+491m??2444.066884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  09:08+5109:10+502m??2455.034902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#23/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  09:39+4309:40+461m??2471.057911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  09:48+5009:50+542m??2479.019899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#25/--/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  09:59+5310:00+531m??2481.06908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#26/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+16-??2486.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site