Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:03:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good chain to travel from Mumbai, Pune to Howrah.

14752/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  May 13 2013 (19:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  59 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1581 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+21??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+2315:25+222m??19.0657mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+2916:08+322m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2716:50+312m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2217:40+232m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2819:05+345m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5020:40+505m??1265.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2300:25+1:2410m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:33+1:072m??2565.031457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+365m??2602.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+5204:25+521m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+4704:50+472m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3506:35+401m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+112m??2782.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:434.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2808:00+3015m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+135m??2786.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#17/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3311:00+331m??2832.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#18/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??2855.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+341m??2870.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+172m??2918.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+262m??2928.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2813:41+281m??2988.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+2014:32+212m??21035.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+716:50+720m??21136.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+251m??21195.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+361m??21243.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4118:36+421m??21263.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+3719:27+395m??21285.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4819:40+491m??21305.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5720:06+581m??21335.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5820:19+591m??21347.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#32/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5320:37+541m??21372.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5820:53+591m??21389.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#34/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+2921:24+291m??21429.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??21453.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3522:52+352m??21469.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2723:55+3220m??21486.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#38/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??31494.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4000:30+402m??31512.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2801:12+292m??31547.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#41/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+2701:40+272m??31578.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#42/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+282m??31616.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??31664.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#44/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+3603:17+372m??31689.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#45/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+3803:47+382m??31721.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#46/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+392m??31739.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+4204:32+455m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#48/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+4804:49+482m??31785.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#49/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+502m??31823.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+5105:31+512m??31833.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+5205:41+522m??31840.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#52/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+5306:06+532m??31868.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#53/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+562m??31885.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4707:15+4820m??31911.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#55/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+545m??31930.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#56/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+1:1107:57+1:111m??31946.08828mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#57/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2308:10+1:265m??31958.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2908:16+1:291m??31962.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#59/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1908:54+1:191m??31993.09238mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#60/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+1:3109:20+1:312m??32030.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#61/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:4309:27+1:431m??32035.05830mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:4409:35+1:441m??32041.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#63/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+5810:40+592m??32073.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#64/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+1:1610:53+1:162m??32088.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#65/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1311:11+1:141m??32102.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#66/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+1:1411:43+1:135m??32136.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#67/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1:1112:00+1:131m??32154.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+1:1912:12+1:211m??32164.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#69/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+1:1612:30+1:171m??32183.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#70/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+1:0712:58+1:072m??32217.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#71/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+1:0813:47+1:095m??32252.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#72/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+582m??32297.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#73/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1:1414:45+1:132m??32309.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#74/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+4815:30+482m??32360.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#75/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+58-??32367.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.