Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good chain to travel from Mumbai, Pune to Howrah.

14752/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  May 13 2013 (19:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  59 halts  Distance: 2366 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1580 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+21??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+222m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+2816:08+322m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2716:50+322m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+2317:40+252m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2919:05+365m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+5020:40+495m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2200:25+1:2310m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0902:33+1:092m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3403:50+385m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+5104:25+521m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+5104:50+502m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3906:35+461m??2763.044563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+907:02+82m??2781.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3908:00+4115m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1110:20+135m??2786.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#17/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3311:00+331m??2832.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#18/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??2855.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3311:35+331m??2870.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+142m??2918.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2412:55+242m??2928.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2613:41+261m??2988.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+2014:32+212m??21035.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+816:50+920m??21136.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2417:39+261m??21195.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3318:16+351m??21243.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3718:36+391m??21263.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+3119:27+325m??21285.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+401m??21305.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5020:06+511m??21335.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5420:19+541m??21347.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#32/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5520:37+561m??21372.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5320:53+531m??21389.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#34/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+3821:24+381m??21429.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1822:10+181m??21453.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+312m??21468.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2323:55+2820m??21486.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#38/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??31494.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+3600:30+362m??31512.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2401:12+262m??31547.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#41/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+2401:40+242m??31578.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#42/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+262m??31616.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#43/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+2402:43+261m??31663.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#44/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+3303:17+342m??31689.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#45/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+3403:47+342m??31721.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#46/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+3404:05+382m??31739.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+4104:32+435m??31763.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#48/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+4704:49+472m??31785.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#49/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+492m??31822.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+5105:31+502m??31832.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+5105:41+502m??31840.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#52/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+5406:06+542m??31867.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#53/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+572m??31884.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4707:15+4720m??31911.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#55/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+5207:40+525m??31930.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#56/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+5907:57+1:001m??31946.08928mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#57/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1308:10+1:155m??31957.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#58/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1808:16+1:191m??31962.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#59/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0808:54+1:081m??31993.09138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#60/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+1:1609:20+1:162m??32029.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#61/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:2009:27+1:201m??32034.05930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:2309:35+1:241m??32041.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#63/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+4510:40+472m??32073.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#64/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+1:0510:53+1:052m??32087.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#65/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+5411:11+561m??32102.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#66/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+1:0211:43+595m??32136.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#67/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1:0212:00+1:031m??32153.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#68|--|BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+5512:12+561m??32163.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#69/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+5612:30+581m??32183.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#70/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+5412:58+552m??32216.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#71%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+5713:47+585m??32252.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#72/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+1:1014:30+1:092m??32296.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#73/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1:0614:45+1:052m??32308.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#74/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+5815:30+582m??32359.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#75/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+48-??32366.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site