Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:10:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:10:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good chain to travel from Mumbai, Pune to Howrah.

14752/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  May 13 2013 (19:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  59 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 786 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1581 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??19.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+816:08+112m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1116:50+172m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+917:40+112m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+215m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1620:40+235m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0300:25+1:0510m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4802:33+492m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+145m??2601.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2504:25+261m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3004:50+302m??2672.051457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+507:02+52m??2781.07530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2208:00+2415m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1110:20+115m??2786.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2811:00+291m??2832.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+281m??2855.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+2911:35+291m??2870.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+812:40+102m??2918.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m??2928.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2013:41+211m??2988.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1114:32+112m??21035.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+816:50+820m??21136.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+221m??21195.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2818:16+291m??21243.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3018:36+311m??21263.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2419:27+285m??21285.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#28/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4119:40+411m??21305.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4520:06+471m??21335.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4620:19+461m??21347.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#31/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5220:37+521m??21372.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5220:53+541m??21389.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#33/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5421:24+541m??21429.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+2522:10+261m??21453.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#35/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2522:52+252m??21469.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1623:55+1820m??21486.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#37/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+400:13+42m??31494.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+272m??31512.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1701:12+182m??31547.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#40/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1501:40+152m??31578.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#41/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1302:10+132m??31616.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#42/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+1302:43+141m??31663.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??31689.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#44/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2203:47+232m??31721.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#45/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2304:05+272m??31739.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+3004:32+305m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#47/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3504:49+352m??31785.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#48/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+392m??31822.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+4005:31+402m??31832.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+4005:41+402m??31840.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+4006:06+392m??31867.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#52/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??31884.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:15+3020m??31911.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#54/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3607:40+365m??31930.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#55/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+4307:57+441m??31946.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#56/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5708:10+585m??31957.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#57/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0208:16+1:021m??31962.05127mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#58/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+5208:54+521m??31993.09138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#59/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+1:0009:20+592m??32029.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#60/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0309:27+1:031m??32034.05929mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:0409:35+1:041m??32041.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#62/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+2910:40+302m??32073.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#63/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+4710:53+462m??32087.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#64/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+4111:11+431m??32102.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#65/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+4411:43+445m??32136.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#66/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+4212:00+431m??32153.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#67/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+4112:12+421m??32164.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#68/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+4512:30+461m??32183.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#69/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+4412:58+442m??32216.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#70/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+3713:47+375m??32252.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#71/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+492m??32296.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+3214:45+312m??32308.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#73/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??32359.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#74/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+29-??32367.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site