Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good chain to travel from Mumbai, Pune to Howrah.

14752/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  May 13 2013 (19:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  59 halts  Distance: 2368 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1581 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+132m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+1416:50+192m??198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1217:40+132m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1719:05+235m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+265m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:25+1:0610m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5302:33+532m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2804:25+281m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+292m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1307:02+132m??2782.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+2308:00+2415m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+125m??2787.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3011:00+301m??2833.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2911:20+291m??2856.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:35+311m??2871.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+102m??2919.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m??2929.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2113:41+211m??2989.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+914:32+102m??21036.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+516:50+720m??21137.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:39+221m??21196.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2518:16+261m??21244.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2718:36+281m??21264.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2319:27+265m??21286.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#28/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+361m??21306.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4020:06+411m??21336.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4420:19+441m??21348.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#31/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4520:37+451m??21373.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4820:53+491m??21390.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#33/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4821:24+491m??21430.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+2722:10+271m??21454.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#35/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2122:52+222m??21470.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1323:55+1620m??21487.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#37/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??31495.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??31513.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+152m??31548.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#40/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1301:40+142m??31579.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#41/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1202:10+122m??31617.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#42/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+1302:43+151m??31664.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2003:17+202m??31690.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#44/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2103:47+212m??31722.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#45/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+2104:05+242m??31740.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2704:32+275m??31765.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#47/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+3204:49+322m??31786.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#48/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m??31823.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+3805:31+372m??31833.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3705:41+372m??31841.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3806:06+382m??31868.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#52/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+4206:20+422m??31885.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3107:15+2720m??31912.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#54/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+345m??31931.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#55/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+4007:57+411m??31947.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#56/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5408:10+565m??31958.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#57/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0008:16+1:001m??31963.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#58/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+4908:54+501m??31994.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#59/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+5909:20+592m??32030.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#60/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:0109:27+1:011m??32035.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:0609:35+1:061m??32042.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#62/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+332m??32074.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#63/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+4610:53+452m??32088.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#64/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:11+451m??32103.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#65/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+4411:43+435m??32137.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#66/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+4212:00+431m??32154.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#67/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+4112:12+421m??32165.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#68/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+4312:30+441m??32184.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#69/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+4312:58+442m??32217.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#70/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+3513:47+355m??32253.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#71/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+332m??32297.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+2214:45+212m??32309.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#73/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1215:30+122m??32360.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#74/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+29-??32368.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site