Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
REACH Warangal from Kazipet. It is just 10 km the distance. It will take aound 30-45 min to reach.

14753/Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ( over Day journey) Gaya Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 13 2013 (20:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 785 km  1 xfers
#1. 17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -04:50+0??10.020509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:289.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:18+205:20+42m??19.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:09+706:10+81m??156.086455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  06:26+1006:27+101m??178.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  06:41+1206:42+121m??193.084380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:02+1607:03+171m??1121.037343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+807:37+212m??1141.065290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:110.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2608:53+1:255m??1141.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+1:1212:55+1:1315m??1349.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+1:2714:44+1:301m??1487.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29117.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+3916:15+392m??1604.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#12/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+51-??1785.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site