Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ongole- Vijayawada- Warangal- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

14755/Σ Chennai- Hyderabad (over Day journey) Gaya Bodhgaya Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 13 2013 (8:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 786 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 644 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+55??10.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
49 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+1:0112:01+571m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+5614:35+1:0315m??1436.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1:0917:35+1:085m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity/12705 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+5718:47+582m??1644.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+5019:13+522m??1654.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+5519:31+551m??1674.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#8/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+4920:01+501m??1702.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:0120:13+1:021m??1717.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+4120:34+402m??1739.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#11/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+22-??1786.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site