Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dep from Indore on on Monday, Thursday and Friday

14756/Σ Indore Bhuj best and fastest connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  May 14 2013 (02:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 896 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 58m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1815:13+192m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1616:05+1310m??179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+617:05+95m??1135.045469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+118:10+510m??1176.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1119:14+112m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m??1290.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-321:02+22m??1363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1322:10+1210m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+175m??1437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+2000:25+192m??2473.06545mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1800:44+172m??2491.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+702:05+1120m??2537.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+1803:03+192m??2602.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#15!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+382m??2668.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#16!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+4504:34+452m??2699.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#17!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+4505:11+452m??2745.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#18!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+2306:06+232m??2784.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2706:23+272m??2800.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#20|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2107:30+2025m??2838.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2507:40+262m??2847.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2607:52+262m??2854.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#23|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+4-??2896.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site