Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Salem - Howrah

14757/Σ SA-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (16:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2057 km  1 xfers
#1. 22650/Yercaud SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Erode Junction/ED
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yercaud SF Express/22650
#1/==/ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+3??10.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  21:24+521:25+61m??121.077269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+95m??160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/BQIBommidi  22:39+822:40+91m??1103.067426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  22:49+922:50+101m??1113.084442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  22:59+1123:00+121m??1125.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#7/==/SLYSamalpatti  23:24+823:25+91m??1149.058388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#8/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  23:49+923:50+111m??1173.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1300:10+152m??2180.070404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:24+2100:25+221m??2196.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:39+2000:40+201m??2212.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#12/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  01:04+1701:05+181m??2240.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1601:30+162m??2264.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+1801:55+191m??2289.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+1702:30+172m??2325.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  02:54+1902:55+201m??2352.07548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#17/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  03:24+2003:25+211m??2388.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:05-1-??2394.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2394.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1512:50+182m??2687.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1815:25+1815m??2825.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3616:10+371m??2885.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4316:40+431m??2933.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4517:37+445m??2975.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+122:10+620m??21175.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1002:02+112m??31453.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1415m??31600.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1504:45+165m??31619.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2105:20+215m??31647.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m??31719.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+152m??31763.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2808:06+265m??31825.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2409:50+2110m??31942.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1711:12+171m??32049.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+19-??32057.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site