Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Coimbatore - New Delhi

14758/Σ CBE-NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (6:27PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12682/Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 494 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2180 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 445 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/12682
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2200:05+222m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2300:55+265m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3001:55+305m??2160.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:58205.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1704:55+172m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:43+2105:45+222m??2426.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+262m??2489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:20+12-??2494.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express/12641 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+809:05+1415m??2494.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+416:10+315m??2930.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-423:15+610m??21381.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1902:10+2110m??31589.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4104:33+421m??31780.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3306:30+345m??31886.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+4008:15+4110m??31978.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1:1012:10+1:1110m??32270.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:2315:15+1:265m??32486.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+1:29-??32674.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site