Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option Puducherry - Eranakulam

14759/Σ PDY-ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (18:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 570 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+613:15+115m??138.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#3/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18-1916:20+02m??1188.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-816:47+32m??1198.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Millennium Express/12646 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:310.0
#5/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+2:3419:20+2:362m??1198.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+2:0320:35+2:032m??1282.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2:1522:10+2:163m??1403.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2:1823:20+2:225m??1462.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2:0400:10+2:042m??2512.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2:0301:20+2:063m??2563.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:4702:35+1:475m??2619.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+2:0404:00+2:053m??2694.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+2:0304:55+2:032m??2749.01815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#14/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00+1:46-??2768.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site