Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 18:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 18:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity

1476/Σ puri to bhagalpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 13 2012 (07:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 967 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+0??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-112:35+25m??144.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+313:05+45m??163.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1113:40+115m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1614:08+152m??1126.08138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:35+1714:37+172m??1163.05136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+715:30+92m??1206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+2515:53+261m??1235.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2616:21+254m??1269.09920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:38+2916:40+292m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:56+2816:58+282m??1316.08316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#12/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)17:10+2817:11+291m??1333.011122mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:20+3017:22+302m??1349.05224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#14%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2818:08+295m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1219:32+122m??1492.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:438.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  20:15+24-??1500.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35+0??1500.081 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+155m??1594.06337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+2923:44+275m??1646.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#20/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11+3800:13+382m??2679.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#21/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+4500:49+462m??2707.076 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#22/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+5101:15+512m??2737.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#23/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+5201:39+503m??2759.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#24%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+4702:35+475m??2785.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#25%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+5002:50+521m??2802.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#26%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+5003:44+517m??2840.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+5104:04+512m??2855.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+5204:18+542m??2863.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+5204:31+542m??2872.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+5904:47+1:002m??2884.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+1:0704:56+1:072m??2888.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0905:05+1:102m??2893.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#33!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+1:0505:55+1:0215m??2914.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0306:11+1:042m??2928.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:21+1:0606:23+1:062m??2938.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#36%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:4106:45+1:142m??2956.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#37!%%!%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+1:02-??2967.0-57mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site