Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:29:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:29:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Trivandrum

14760/Σ PDY-ERS-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (18:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 816 km  1 xfers
#1. 16474/Puducherry-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 585 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/16474
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -21:00-??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40-21:50-10m??138.06045mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)22:45-22:55-10m??192.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1651.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  00:11-00:12-1m??2143.070140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m??2175.034227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4056.0
#6|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??2231.037282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2505:35+255m??2231.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+907:05+1110m??2291.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+152m??2341.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+135m??2391.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2209:50+225m??2447.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+212m??2478.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2610m??2491.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2611:55+253m??2524.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4012:42+412m??2579.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2513:25+265m??2596.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#17%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4214:38+453m??2656.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+532m??2673.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5615:10+571m??2681.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0015:20+1:002m??2690.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0715:30+1:081m??2703.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0415:45+1:042m??2711.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0616:00+1:061m??2724.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4316:55+453m??2751.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5017:15+511m??2775.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#26/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+30-??2816.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.