Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:14:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:14:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Trivandrum

14760/Σ PDY-ERS-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (6:39PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 816 km  1 xfers
#1. 16474/Puducherry-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 585 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/16474
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -21:00-??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40-21:50-10m??138.06045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)22:45-22:55-10m??192.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1651.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  00:11-00:12-1m??2143.070140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m??2175.034227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4056.0
#6|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??2231.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3005:35+305m??2231.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+907:05+1610m??2291.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+212m??2341.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:45+195m??2391.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+225m??2447.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??2478.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1311:10+2910m??2491.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#14/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+283m??2524.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#15/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+422m??2579.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2613:25+265m??2596.0529mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#17%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4214:38+443m??2656.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+512m??2674.0528mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5415:10+551m??2682.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5915:20+592m??2691.08413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:001m??2703.03512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5715:45+572m??2711.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0016:00+591m??2725.03112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3616:55+363m??2752.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4217:15+421m??2775.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#26/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+23-??2816.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site