Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 17:55:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A perfect chain to travel from Porbandar, Ahmedabad, Jaipur to Jalandhar, Jammu and Udhampur.

14761/Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  May 14 2013 (6:40PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1393 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22401/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# 2

1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+1110.0637mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  15:42+515:43+51m0134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+816:00+72m0152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35+616:37+62m0187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-1518:03+25m01131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15+618:22+67m01140.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1419:32+165m11216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8!==!WKR•Wankaner Junction (4 PFs)•  20:07+2820:09+282m11258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1321:40+132m01332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-723:05+32m01397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+100:50+1130m52463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1501:07+172m02469.05655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2802:17+332m02532.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-304:10+02m02597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1005:40+1110m02649.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:20+1407:22+142m02748.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#17|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+185m02815.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1387.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m02902.048445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+411:05+210m32954.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+142m32983.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17+1412:19+162m021035.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+1413:20+1510m121089.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#23|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1815:43+203m021240.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m121267.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-318:02+032m921315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+152m021366.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+1719:05+172m021383.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:35+7-321393.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express/22401
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:15+1221393.071223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+923:32+102m321482.071235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+401:10+75m731592.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+1903:05+4910m231705.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#33/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:52+3703:55+383m131757.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#34/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:34+3505:37+353m231870.058326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:4399.0
#35/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  07:20+3007:30+2910m131969.037337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#36/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  08:55+11-232022.0-662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site