Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Alleppey - Trivandrum

14762/Σ PDY-ALLP-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (18:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  61 halts  Distance: 805 km  1 xfers
#1. 16474/Puducherry-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 574 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/16474
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -21:00-??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40-21:50-10m??138.06045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)22:45-22:55-10m??192.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1651.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  00:11-00:12-1m??2143.070140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m??2175.034227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4056.0
#6|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??2231.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4:3704:45+4:385m??2231.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:2906:10+4:2810m??2291.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:3506:55+4:352m??2341.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4:3207:45+4:333m??2391.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:4709:00+4:475m??2447.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:2909:25+4:292m??2478.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+5:0110:10+5:1010m??2491.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+5:0410:35+5:042m??2507.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5:1810:55+5:193m??2524.0752mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4:5811:16+4:572m??2548.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+5:1411:23+5:262m??2554.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+5:3211:41+5:362m??2570.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:2811:51+5:282m??2579.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:3712:12+5:372m??2596.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#21/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+5:1912:50+5:235m??2598.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#22/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5:5713:22+5:592m??2632.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#23/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+5:4114:00+5:423m??2656.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+6:0614:10+6:102m??2668.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+6:0214:25+6:012m??2686.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+6:1615:00+6:162m??2699.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+6:0715:45+6:075m??2740.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#28/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+5:45-??2805.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site