Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:36:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Alleppey

14763/Σ PDY-ALLP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (18:45)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 654 km  1 xfers
#1. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 8h 42m Distance: 391 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -16:35+6??10.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:20+517:30+2010m??138.04745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)18:40+118:50+1410m??192.05745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  19:44+2019:45+211m??1143.079140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  20:09+2220:10+231m??1175.061227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  20:59+1921:00+221m??1225.06284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#7|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)22:00-1022:10+2010m??1231.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2723:20+305m??1291.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+332m??2341.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1301:20+153m??2391.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+4603:55+463m??2391.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  04:09+4604:10+461m??2397.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+4805:15+495m??2447.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+5305:45+541m??2478.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+5406:20+541m??2505.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+5806:35+581m??2520.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+1:0006:40+1:023m??2522.0552mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0407:07+1:041m??2546.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+1:0507:15+1:051m??2552.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#20/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2554.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+1:1307:32+1:151m??2567.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+1:2007:42+1:202m??2577.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#23/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+1:0908:08+1:091m??2587.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1508:17+1:162m??2593.079mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0308:45+1:115m??2596.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:2009:08+1:191m??2619.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:2809:18+1:291m??2629.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1225.0
#28/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+42-??2654.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site