Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:58:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super Fast Link Good Buffer

14764/Σ Pondicherry - Trivandrum Weekly SF Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  May 14 2013 (6:49PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 814 km  1 xfers
#1. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:20-217:30+1110m??138.04745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)18:40-818:50+310m??192.05745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  19:44+619:45+61m??1143.079140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  20:09+920:10+101m??1175.061227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  20:59+821:00+121m??1225.06284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#7|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)22:00-1822:10+1010m??1231.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:570.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1700:10+173m??2231.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+225m??2291.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:37100.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1002:50+123m??2391.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1304:05+145m??2447.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2705:20+273m??2522.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+3506:05+352m??2568.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+3906:15+392m??2577.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#15/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+2706:55+305m??2594.0399mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+3507:12+342m??2604.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+4108:05+453m??2654.05918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+5508:25+552m??2672.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+1:0008:34+592m??2680.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:0308:45+1:032m??2689.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#21/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0508:55+1:042m??2701.02612mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#22/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+5209:15+522m??2709.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#23/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+4910:00+495m??2750.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+5010:26+492m??2773.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#25/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+4711:05+462m??2812.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#26/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+16-??2814.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site