Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Madgaon 24:25hrs

14765/Σ PDY-MAO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (18:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1748 km  1 xfers
#1. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1257 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -16:35+5??10.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:20+617:30+1910m??138.04745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)18:40+018:50+2310m??192.05745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  19:44+2119:45+241m??1143.079140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  20:09+2620:10+271m??1175.061227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  20:59+2521:00+271m??1225.06284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#7|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)22:00+122:10+2510m??1231.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+5023:20+555m??1291.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+5500:10+562m??2341.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+3901:20+413m??2391.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  01:34+3701:35+391m??2397.054400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+4502:35+515m??2447.05381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+5303:35+5010m??2491.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)/22149 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5707:20+5510m??2491.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+1:0608:00+1:062m??2536.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+1:0308:50+1:045m??2577.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2209:40+1:232m??2646.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+1:2010:15+1:215m??2666.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+1:2611:15+1:271m??2752.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+1:0712:25+1:1210m??2799.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+1:3113:50+1:312m??2862.08218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20190.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:3216:12+1:322m??21052.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:4817:20+1:5310m??21113.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#24%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:26+1:5918:28+2:012m??21188.07040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:10+1:4219:12+1:472m??21237.06547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:43112.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+2:2621:00+2:275m??21349.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+2:4322:22+2:452m??21424.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08204.0
#28%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1:2502:35+1:565m??31628.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#29/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)03:30+3403:35+295m??31656.03358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)04:25+1:5904:27+1:572m??31684.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+1:17-??31748.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site