Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Madgaon 24:25hrs

14765/Σ PDY-MAO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (6:50PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2055 km  1 xfers
#1. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1257 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0310.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:20-217:30+1110m0138.04745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)18:40-718:50+410m1192.05745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  19:44+619:45+71m01143.079140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  20:09+1020:10+111m01175.061227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  20:59+921:00+131m01225.06284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#7|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)↵¶22:00-1822:10+1010m01231.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1923:20+245m21291.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2600:10+262m12341.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+801:20+93m02391.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  01:34+801:35+81m02397.054400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+235m22447.05380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)03:25+2503:35+2710m02491.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)/22149 - Buffer: 12m
81 intermediate stations03:35307.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5207:20+5110m03798.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+5508:00+552m03843.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+4808:50+475m03884.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+1:0309:40+1:032m13953.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+1:0010:15+1:015m03973.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1111:15+1:121m231059.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+5612:25+1:0310m131106.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#21|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+1:0013:50+1:032m131169.08218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20190.0
#22|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:12+1:202m031359.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#23|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:1917:20+1:2110m231420.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#24|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:26+1:3618:28+1:372m131495.07040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#25|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3219:12+1:342m131544.06547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:43112.0
#26|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:3821:00+1:335m231656.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#27|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+1:3722:22+1:422m131731.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08204.0
#28%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1:0702:35+1:335m741935.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#29/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T03:30+1:1603:35+1:165m041963.03357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T04:25+1:2504:27+1:252m041991.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+1:26-142055.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site