Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Madgaon 24:25hrs

14765/Σ PDY-MAO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (18:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1747 km  1 xfers
#1. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1256 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:20+017:30+1110m??138.04745mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#3/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)18:40-1118:50+410m??192.05745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#4|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  19:44+419:45+81m??1143.079140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#5|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  20:09+1320:10+151m??1175.061227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  20:59+1221:00+181m??1225.06284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#7|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)22:00-1722:10+1310m??1231.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2823:20+355m??1291.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+4300:10+432m??2341.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2401:20+263m??2391.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+2801:35+311m??2397.054400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+3602:35+425m??2447.05381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+3703:35+3510m??2491.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)/22149 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+907:20+810m??2491.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m??2536.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+1208:50+125m??2577.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+312m??2646.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+2510:15+255m??2666.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:13+3311:15+342m??2752.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+2012:25+2110m??2799.07624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??2862.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:24190.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:04+2817:06+322m??21052.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+3118:35+3810m??21113.0439mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#24%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:20+1:0020:22+1:032m??21188.03040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3849.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  22:00+1:0122:02+1:042m??21237.05447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:03112.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:05+1:1500:10+1:235m??31349.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:54+1:2101:56+1:242m??31424.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:24203.0
#28%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)06:20+2206:25+505m??31627.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#29/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:20+4307:25+385m??31655.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:15+3808:17+362m??31683.029623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:1364.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+13-??31747.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.