Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Trivandrum(PDY-TVC trvl time 15:20 hrs)

14766/Σ PDY-TVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (7:08PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 978 km  1 xfers
#1. 56862/Puducherry-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56862
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -08:10+1??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  08:23+808:24+91m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??129.02638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+0-??138.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+710m??138.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1811:33+201m??193.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??1111.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#9/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+302m??1146.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??1204.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??1216.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#12/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??1253.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??1310.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#14/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+421m??1352.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+431m??1369.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#16/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2416:15+2610m??1373.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m??1416.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3617:20+381m??1443.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#19%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??1465.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+245m??1501.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+195m??1530.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#22%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+272m??1558.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+312m??1572.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#24%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+211m??1591.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m??1604.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:00+251m??1622.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#27/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m??1637.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3722:33+362m??1658.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m??1675.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??1704.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m??1707.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??2716.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m??2727.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3000:30+303m??2739.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3901:03+383m??2780.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+432m??2794.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#37/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4801:38+492m??2811.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+493m??2824.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+492m??2848.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4603:10+495m??2881.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+542m??2884.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+1:042m??2900.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0703:55+1:272m??2910.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#44/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3704:08+1:362m??2925.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:4004:16+1:392m??2931.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:3204:48+1:323m??2955.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:3604:52+1:352m??2957.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#48/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+1:01-??2978.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site