Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Bilaspur

14768/Σ PDY-BSP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (7:18PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1778 km  1 xfers
#1. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22816/Ernakulam-Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1580 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+813:15+115m??138.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#3/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18-2116:20+02m??1188.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-316:47+172m??1198.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam-Bilaspur SF Express/22816 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:160.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2819:05+282m??1198.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+421:40+2010m??1323.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-704:05+110m??2700.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2306:45+262m??2908.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:38173.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+402m??21081.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-711:40+110m??21151.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:56+411:59+33m??21164.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+014:55+010m??21359.070315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:52130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2416:49+242m??21489.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+1018:09+102m??21594.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3418:55+345m??21624.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3319:40+2910m??21667.071296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#17/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:34+3020:35+331m??21732.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#18/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:35+32-??21778.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site