Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity

1477/Σ digha to bhagalpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 13 2012 (07:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 652 km  1 xfers
#1. 12848/Digha - Howrah Super AC Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Digha and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Digha - Howrah Super AC Express/12848
#1/--/DGHA»Digha (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.06510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  16:00+216:01+31m??132.0623mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#3/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  17:01+417:02+51m??194.0624mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  17:34+917:35+91m??1127.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#5/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  18:40+12-??1185.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35+1??1185.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1322:50+125m??1280.06337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#8/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+2623:44+245m??1331.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#9/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11+3100:13+312m??2364.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:49+262m??2392.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+2801:15+282m??2422.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#12/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+2801:39+273m??2444.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+2302:35+225m??2470.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+3202:50+331m??2487.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#15%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+2903:44+297m??2525.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#16%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+3404:04+332m??2540.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+3504:18+362m??2548.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#18!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+4004:31+412m??2557.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+4604:47+472m??2569.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+4904:56+482m??2573.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+5105:05+522m??2579.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#22!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+4805:55+4415m??2599.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+5006:11+502m??2613.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:21+5106:23+512m??2623.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:2206:45+572m??2641.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#26!%%!%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+12-??2652.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site