Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai- Aurangabad-Nagarsol

14771/Σ MDU-AWB-NSL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 14 2013 (7:43PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1377 km  1 xfers
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 8h 29m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 15h 38m Distance: 738 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50-112:00+310m??1431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39-114:40+61m??1639.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:50+3716:52+392m??1639.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4317:07+452m??1649.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:03132.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+1620:35+2125m??1781.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#7|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:06+341m??1890.047524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#8|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2223:15+272m??1942.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#9|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+2323:46+271m??1971.048345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2101:02+242m??21030.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+3101:30+355m??21052.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+2102:25+372m??21083.036383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+2003:15+252m??21111.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+2305:00+422m??21226.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#15|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+806:30+155m??21288.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#16|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  08:30-9-??21377.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site