Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can travel to tirupati from ernakulam every night.

14772/Σ Ernakulam Tirupati Daily night chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   May 14 2013 (11:26PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 893 km  1 xfers
#1. 12696/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 28m Distance: 788 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 77264/Vellore Cant - Tirupati Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12696
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:15+2??10.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+162m??141.06457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:12+2318:15+253m??165.06016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2718:58+282m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:06+3119:08+312m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:16+3719:18+382m??1126.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:27+4419:28+481m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  19:36+5319:38+532m??1143.0278mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:17+4320:20+443m??1160.04818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  21:35+4621:40+475m??1221.0649mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:47+5522:50+553m??1292.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+245m??2367.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+2502:10+263m??2423.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+3202:55+322m??2474.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  03:47+2403:50+273m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:47+2604:50+273m??2583.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+192m??2704.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:48+2506:50+252m??2720.077355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+2307:45+232m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cant - Tirupati Passenger/77264 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#20/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??2788.096215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#21/--/BUMBomma Samudram  10:41-10:42-1m??2798.041243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m??2804.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/--/PYXPeyanapalli  10:58-10:59-1m??2810.028300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24/--/SIESiddampalli  11:06-11:07-1m??2813.046307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??2821.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#26/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??2835.047313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??2851.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??2863.047290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29/--/KENKotala  12:29-12:30-1m??2878.025216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??2881.0102209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#31/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m??2891.05160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#32/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  13:05--??2893.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site