Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:39:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:39:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects TPTY amaravathi Express departing Tuesday to NED ASR weekly express on Wednesday at NED.

14773/Σ Tirupathi - Delhi - Amritsar Weekly SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  May 15 2013 (00:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 2919 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 983 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12421/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1936 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 22:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+7??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1315:50+132m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1816:32+182m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+211m??1125.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+282m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3819:52+412m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4320:25+442m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4222:55+375m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2423:52+272m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4200:35+421m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+4701:37+472m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1104:00+1710m??2706.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1405:51+171m??2820.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1106:47+172m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1307:25+161m??2911.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3108:02+312m??2960.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2608:40+325m??2983.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SuperFast Express/12421
0 intermediate stations-8:-400.0
#18!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+59??2983.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+1:1811:40+1:3410m??21013.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+1:3813:00+1:381m??21094.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+1:3513:50+1:351m??21142.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+4716:05+1:025m??21221.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2217:05+1:222m??21311.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+4720:15+555m??21477.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0722:40+1:0810m??21660.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:1400:25+1:175m??31752.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1:0802:38+1:115m??31891.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:4704:50+1:5010m??32044.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+2:4306:10+2:455m??32141.039213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:00119.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+2:3209:15+2:375m??32260.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:45195.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+3:1413:30+3:2030m??32455.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#32/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+3:4815:00+3:483m??32526.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#33%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+3:4417:07+3:444m??32655.078224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#34%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  17:46+3:4017:47+3:421m??32705.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#35%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3:1718:22+3:192m??32721.059248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#36%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4:0419:37+4:1812m??32783.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:06+4:1120:08+4:102m??32819.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#38/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+4:3220:40+4:325m??32840.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#39/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:12+4:3521:14+4:352m??32877.050237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#40/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:05+4:24-??32919.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site