Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:06:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:06:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

14777/Σ Tuticroin Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 15 2013 (09:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 652 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 159 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12638/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??11.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m??17.06815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??119.09133mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:13+85m??131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+917:26+111m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1517:48+181m??167.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2418:10+251m??189.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#9%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:36+2518:37+281m??1116.058104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2719:05+281m??1142.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+261m??1152.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12%==%MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  19:45+1519:50+155m??1159.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12638
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#13/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:35+1??1159.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  21:09+421:10+51m??1199.049242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  21:23+721:24+71m??1210.062306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1021:40+85m??1221.079287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#17/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  22:24+1022:25+101m??1279.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+223:10+75m??1316.066 SRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:53123.0
#19%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:03+2901:05+292m??2439.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:18+702:20+142m??2494.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+1504:00+162m??2597.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:28+2104:30+212m??2627.060 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2645.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#24/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  05:25+0-??2652.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site