Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:08:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:08:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

14778/Σ Tirunelveli Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 15 2013 (9:07AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
#1. 22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16178/Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+914:41+111m??129.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:12+1115:13+111m??165.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:34+915:35+101m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1116:00+142m??1114.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2616:50+275m??1157.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+302m??1219.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0095.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  19:50-7-??1314.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express/16178
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -22:40+2??1314.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  22:47+722:48+91m??1317.05684mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town (2 PFs)  22:54+1222:55+151m??1322.02373mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  23:04+1423:05+161m??1326.06471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  23:19+1823:20+191m??1341.07860mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  23:34+2023:35+201m??1359.010781mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#15/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+251m??1384.07276mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??2419.03752mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#17%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2200:52+232m??2437.06845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2501:45+265m??2492.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:19+3202:20+321m??2529.06848mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+302m??2595.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:49+2903:50+301m??2626.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:09+2504:10+261m??2644.0813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:507.0
#23/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  05:00-11-??2651.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site