Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:06:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:06:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

14778/Σ Tirunelveli Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 15 2013 (09:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 651 km  1 xfers
#1. 22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12654/Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 13 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:15+2??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+714:41+71m??129.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:12+815:13+91m??165.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:34+915:35+181m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2416:00+252m??1114.058108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2316:50+245m??1157.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2217:50+232m??1219.053287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#8/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)18:55+818:56+111m??1277.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  19:50-9-??1314.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express/12654
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:35+2??1314.02086mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  22:43+822:45+122m??1317.04284mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12/==/TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town (2 PFs)  22:53+2322:55+242m??1322.06973mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+172m??1326.06471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  23:14+2023:15+211m??1341.07860mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  23:29+2223:30+221m??1359.08381mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:48+2923:50+302m??1384.08776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#17/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  00:14+1400:15+141m??2419.06252mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+1800:35+192m??2437.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2001:45+225m??2492.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:18+2702:20+282m??2529.06848mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+272m??2595.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:48+2603:50+272m??2626.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:08+004:10+12m??2644.01412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:40-7-??2651.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.