Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for visiting somenath temple...

1478/Σ somenath to howrah chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 13 2012 (07:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  61 halts  Distance: 2526 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+910:20+91m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1510:34+152m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+242m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2711:43+287m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3412:00+362m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3512:18+352m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-513:45+42m??1184.027142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+514:03+65m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+182m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1815:09+182m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2315:47+232m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-317:13+42m??1371.08129mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1017:55+102m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+318:45+220m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+40??2437.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??2440.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+4301:04+432m??2483.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+4601:21+482m??2502.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+4702:21+487m??2537.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+5403:08+532m??2608.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+4204:25+4710m??2667.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+5004:34+512m??2671.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#25%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+5705:01+572m??2698.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#26%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0005:20+1:002m??2713.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+582m??2728.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#28/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+5406:23+542m??2770.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#29%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+4007:36+478m??2828.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+5408:07+582m??2862.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#31%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1:0008:31+522m??2881.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#32/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1:1709:20+1:183m??2923.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#33/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1:1709:46+1:172m??2948.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#34%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+1:1810:40+1:142m??2978.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:1711:10+1:1810m??21002.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:3011:55+1:302m??21051.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#37/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+1:3012:20+1:302m??21079.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:3312:30+1:332m??21091.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#39/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+1:3612:40+1:362m??21104.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#40/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:4013:10+1:415m??21141.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#41/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+1:4213:40+1:422m??21178.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#42/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+1:0714:55+1:085m??21220.092336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#43/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1815:17+1:173m??21249.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1:1815:32+1:182m??21265.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1:2015:49+1:202m??21285.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#46/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1:1916:18+1:193m??21315.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#47/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1:1217:21+1:112m??21391.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:293.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:0918:00+1:1310m??21394.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#49/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+1:1618:20+1:162m??21408.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#50/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2118:52+1:222m??21456.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#51/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:2219:08+1:222m??21474.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#52/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:2619:25+1:272m??21494.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#53/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:2219:58+1:232m??21524.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#54/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:2720:15+1:272m??21546.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#55/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:2720:59+1:282m??21597.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#56/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:2921:23+1:312m??21628.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#57/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:2822:15+1:295m??21659.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+4922:26+492m??21668.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#59/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3123:05+1:3010m??21696.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#60/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+1:3723:36+1:362m??21734.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#61/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+1:3323:56+1:322m??21760.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#62/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:2001:10+1:1815m??31807.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#63/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:2701:33+1:282m??31833.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#64/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:2801:48+1:292m??31848.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#65/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:3702:03+1:413m??31859.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#66/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4502:16+1:452m??31875.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#67/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+1:5302:38+1:542m??31905.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#68/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+1:5703:07+1:555m??31939.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#69/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:4603:43+1:462m??31990.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#70/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:4903:55+1:492m??31999.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#71/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1505:02+1:202m??32011.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#72/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:2005:34+1:212m??32047.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#73/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1:2106:04+1:212m??32082.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#74/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1:2206:49+1:2115m??32112.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#75/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+1:2308:15+1:227m??32213.062234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#76/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:3509:25+1:3410m??32275.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#77/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+1:2911:22+1:295m??32411.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#78/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:0612:48+1:062m??32518.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#79/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+1:31-??32526.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.