Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:35:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:35:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain to rameswaram.

14780/Σ Ernakulam Rameswaram Chain Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 15 2013 (16:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 765 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 604 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 471 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+821:50+83m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1722:09+171m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+192m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2522:29+252m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3022:39+302m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2523:05+252m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1023:35+185m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+361m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+292m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3100:50+302m??2166.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3801:05+372m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3301:27+332m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2402:20+235m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2502:33+251m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2702:43+271m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3002:53+311m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1903:40+205m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2004:05+201m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2004:30+321m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1805:05+241m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+605:55+2010m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2306:10+241m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+1906:35+201m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+1906:50+211m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+707:45+175m??2447.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+4010m??2476.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3509:15+361m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+3609:37+381m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4110:00+422m??2561.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2311:15+2010m??2604.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+3016:05+375m??2604.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#35|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3816:55+365m??2652.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#36|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+4317:17+511m??2676.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#37|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+5917:47+1:011m??2711.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#38|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+5018:31+511m??2748.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#39|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+6-??2765.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site