Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 09:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 09:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and economical 6 days a week connection...

14781/Σ Mumbai - Raebareli/Amethi/Pratapgarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  May 15 2013 (17:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1708 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14220/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 10 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+2??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:05102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+2013:20+185m??1102.048294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+282m??1116.077590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0017:50+1:0610m??1424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+155m??1548.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+2023:35+225m??1731.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3101:15+375m??2823.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+5005:27+5512m??21115.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#9/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+1:2007:01+1:242m??21229.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#10/--/PHN•Pokhrayan (2 PFs)•  07:43+1:2507:45+1:262m??21277.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+5309:55+5310m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶11:25+1:4011:50+1:3725m??21407.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh)/14220
0 intermediate stations-11:-500.0
#13/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -12:55+14??21407.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#14!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+3714:35+425m??21485.051116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#15!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  15:09+3715:11+392m??21514.067116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  15:27+4315:29+442m??21532.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  15:43+4615:45+472m??21545.043108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:00+4916:02+512m??21556.035101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#19%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+5516:46+592m??21580.08197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1817:15+1:192m??21616.06398mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:31+1:2417:33+1:272m??21633.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:16+1:2118:18+1:252m??21664.01789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1622.0
#23/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)19:34+3619:35+361m??21686.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  20:25+20-??21708.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site