Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:00:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and economical 6 days a week connection...

14781/Σ Mumbai - Raebareli/Amethi/Pratapgarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  May 15 2013 (17:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14220/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# 2
SMTWT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:10+21210.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:05102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:15+3213:20+325m01102.048294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  13:38+3813:40+462m11116.077590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2217:50+1:2810m31424.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1621:05+205m21548.076309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+2523:35+295m11731.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4301:15+495m12823.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+1:2605:27+1:3412m321115.074260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+2:1507:01+2:232m221229.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#10%==%PHN•Pokhrayan (2 PFs)•  07:43+2:3907:45+2:432m121277.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+2:2309:55+2:2810m621335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶11:25+3:3011:50+3:3025m121407.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh)/14220
47 intermediate stations-11:-50277.0
#13/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -12:55+2:26331684.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#14!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:4914:35+2:505m231762.051116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#15!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  15:09+2:5015:11+2:512m131791.068116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  15:27+2:5915:29+3:002m131809.057111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#17%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  15:43+3:0415:45+3:052m131822.043108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:00+2:3916:02+2:372m231833.035101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#19%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+3:1216:46+3:192m231857.08197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  17:13+3:4517:15+3:462m131893.06398mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:31+3:5017:33+3:542m331910.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:16+3:5618:18+4:072m131941.01789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1722.0
#23/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  19:35+3:5319:36+3:591m031963.02886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#24/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  20:25+3:58-631985.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site