Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternat edaily

14782/Σ Tirupati Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 15 2013 (23:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 334 km  1 xfers
#1. 57401/Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 105 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/57401
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:45+27??10.024152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??12.056160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  07:01+3807:02+401m??112.044209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/--/KENKotala  07:06-07:07-1m??115.041216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#5/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  07:29+3607:30+371m??130.073290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+3907:42+422m??142.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#7/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  07:59+4008:00+411m??157.048313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:18+3508:20+362m??172.052305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/--/SIESiddampalli  08:29+3808:30+381m??180.033307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#10/--/PYXPeyanapalli  08:36-08:37-1m??183.060300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  08:43+3008:44+311m??189.061283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/--/BUM•Bomma Samudram•  08:50-08:51-1m??195.015243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+11-??1105.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations09:380.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m??1105.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1510:30+151m??1157.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#16/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+2410:35+251m??1173.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1511:07+152m??1189.091405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#18/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4111:35+411m??1230.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4312:05+432m??1264.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+492m??1321.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3513:20+362m??1330.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#22/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00+7-??1334.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site