Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Old Delhi to Porbandar, One of the Fastest Link, Sufficient Buffer.

14784/Σ Gandhi Yatra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 16 2013 (09:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 3
 M  TF 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3310.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+1015:51+102m1114.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1316:08+132m1131.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:32+172m0161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2317:07+232m1182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+3417:43+332m21130.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3818:06+393m21157.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4618:32+472m01193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+5118:53+512m21218.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5619:15+562m11247.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3920:35+3810m31308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3522:50+3310m21443.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (3 PFs)  23:41+3723:43+382m01495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0301:46+1:032m02649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3503:50+3410m22748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2705:02+302m12801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+4105:38+422m12844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+4306:00+442m12866.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+4706:57+472m12929.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+19-102935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 27m
333 intermediate stations08:550.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+2809:20+2325m04935.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+2910:18+302m141000.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+3711:25+391m041066.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4913:35+535m341182.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#25|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+5515:22+5130m041258.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+5315:39+525m041266.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#27|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+5716:42+571m141310.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#28|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+36-241398.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site