Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:24:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:24:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Old Delhi to Okha, Sufficient Buffer, Awesome Chain

14785/Σ Gandhi Yatra Slip Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  May 16 2013 (9:55AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1433 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22906/Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 29 halts. 404 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  15:49+715:51+82m??114.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1316:08+132m??131.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1616:32+162m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+1917:07+192m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2617:43+252m??1130.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:06+313m??1157.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+3918:32+392m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4318:53+442m??1218.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5019:15+502m??1247.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3320:35+3310m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3222:50+3010m??1443.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3223:43+342m??1495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5701:46+572m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+2910m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1605:02+222m??2801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3105:38+322m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+342m??2866.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3406:57+352m??2929.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+11-??2935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Howrah-Hapa-Okha Link Express/22906 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55-09:15-20m??2935.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??21000.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??21066.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21182.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#25|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  14:53+9:0716:20+1187m??21258.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#26|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:38+116:43+375m??21266.05212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#27|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  17:46+1517:48+472m??21321.07145mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#28|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  18:59+219:04+165m??21405.03114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#29|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  20:00+1-??21433.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site