Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Awesome Chain. Sufficient Buffer Time.

14786/Σ Porbandar Delhi SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 16 2013 (09:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+708:28+72m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+809:49+132m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1510:04+442m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1611:49+195m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-115:04+62m??1397.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15-116:35+120m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
0 intermediate stations07:250.0
#9%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2??1463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#10%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+52m??1469.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#11!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+819:50+92m??1532.068 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1020:11+102m??1554.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07-321:09+02m??1597.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+422:10+710m??1650.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1623:36+172m??1749.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2301:34+222m??2903.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+2202:30+1910m??2955.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2704:40+2910m??21090.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#19%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3505:27+352m??21151.075 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+3705:52+392m??21180.093 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#21!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+5106:10+512m??21205.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+4906:43+483m??21241.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#23/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4407:10+432m??21268.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#24/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+608:25+102m??21315.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+262m??21337.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#26%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2609:08+262m??21367.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#27/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+2509:27+252m??21384.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#28/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:10+22-??21398.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site