Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. TriWeekly.

14787/Σ Okha Delhi SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  May 16 2013 (10:00AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 1433 km  1 xfers
#1. 22905/Okha Howrah Link Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Okha and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha Howrah Link Express/22905
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.0525mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+007:15+82m??129.07014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:27+508:29+72m??1113.05245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32-909:34+62m??1167.03712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:48+209:50-2m??1176.04015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:5476.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44-11:49-5m??1252.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??1433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:35-20m??1498.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
0 intermediate stations07:250.0
#10%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+3??1498.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#11%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+62m??1504.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+1219:50+142m??1567.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1520:11+152m??1589.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+121:09+42m??1632.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1322:10+1310m??1685.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1723:36+182m??1784.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#17!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+1601:34+162m??2938.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#18!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1202:30+810m??2990.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1104:40+1310m??21125.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#20|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+2005:27+202m??21186.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+2505:52+262m??21215.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#22|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+322m??21240.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#23|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+3106:43+313m??21275.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+2807:10+282m??21302.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23-308:25+62m??21350.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+162m??21372.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#27%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2009:08+202m??21402.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:25+2109:27+212m??21419.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#29/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:10+18-??21433.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site