Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Villupuram - Hyderabad Daily Connectivity Transit Via: katpadi easy connectivity. its help for Specially for Tiruvannamalai, Polur and Arni

14788/Σ Villupuram - Hyderabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  May 16 2013 (10:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
#1. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1116:30+121m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1516:40+161m??116.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+1917:00+182m??134.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2117:20+211m??151.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#6/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+518:00+55m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+818:10+81m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1118:20+141m??185.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2018:30+221m??199.040170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#10/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+1718:55+171m??1115.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+2319:10+231m??1130.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+2619:20+261m??1139.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#13/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+2519:40+252m??1151.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#14/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44+819:45+81m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-421:10+210m??1161.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express (PT)/17229 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+172m??1161.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+2523:15+302m??1194.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3200:35+325m??2266.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+3901:00+4110m??2276.048116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1902:47+212m??2359.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+2903:13+302m??2397.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#22/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+3804:15+381m??2486.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+3904:40+401m??2514.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+4905:16+491m??2564.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:0605:29+1:071m??2579.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5505:48+551m??2599.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+2706:30+272m??2621.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#28/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:00+3507:20+3720m??2647.06538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:59+4808:00+481m??2689.07072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:27+5208:28+531m??2721.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5208:51+521m??2742.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#32%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:29+5309:30+531m??2781.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#33%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:00+5410:01+541m??2818.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#34/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  11:40+2711:42+272m??2916.022525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+1712:20+175m??2928.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:359.0
#36/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:55+14-??2937.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site