Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Villupuram - Hyderabad Daily Connectivity Transit Via: katpadi easy connectivity. its help for Specially for Tiruvannamalai, Polur and Arni

14788/Σ Villupuram - Hyderabad Daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  May 16 2013 (10:05AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 949 km  1 xfers
#1. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram  16:29+1216:30+131m??18.05556mSRVillupuram Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+171m??116.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+2017:00+202m??134.05799mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2317:20+231m??151.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#6/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+718:00+65m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/--/TJMTurinjapuram  18:09+1018:10+101m??177.054187mSRThiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1318:20+161m??185.092192mSRAgaram Sibbandi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2118:30+251m??199.040170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#10/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+1818:55+191m??1115.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+2419:10+251m??1130.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+2719:20+281m??1139.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#13/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+2819:40+282m??1151.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#14/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-121:10+610m??1161.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express/17229 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:280.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+5622:40+1:042m??1161.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2223:15+1:252m??1194.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+1:2800:35+1:275m??2266.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:3401:00+1:3610m??2276.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:1402:47+1:142m??2359.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+1:2403:13+1:252m??2397.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#22/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)04:14+1:2804:15+1:281m??2486.07126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+1:3204:40+1:321m??2514.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+1:4105:16+1:411m??2564.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:3905:29+1:391m??2579.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+1:4305:48+1:441m??2599.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:2306:44+1:232m??2621.07116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:15+1:0407:35+1:0520m??2658.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1508:16+1:171m??2700.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:45+1:2208:46+1:231m??2732.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1:2409:09+1:251m??2753.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#32%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:53+1:2209:54+1:221m??2792.075152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#33%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:24+1:2010:25+1:211m??2830.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#34/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)12:20+3612:21+401m??2927.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+2413:15+285m??2940.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#36/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  13:40+35-??2949.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site