Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 20:17:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 20:17:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for somnath temple

1479/Σ howrah to veraval chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 13 2012 (07:45)
85
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 2896 km  2 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1964 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


2 xfers. 14 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+3??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+422:00+55m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1623:52+165m??1250.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1800:52+187m??2313.078 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2402:25+2015m??2414.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1304:00+165m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+252m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2904:56+285m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4005:20+402m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4405:34+442m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4406:00+442m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2107:25+2215m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2708:01+262m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+125m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/RJN•Raj Nandgaon (3 PFs)•  10:26+3010:28+302m??2904.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4010:52+402m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+382m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+362m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:51+362m??21076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2614:20+2910m??21137.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:23+441m??21214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4415:33+523m??21216.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5115:54+591m??21246.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m??21266.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1517:43+193m??21311.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+222m??21353.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+255m??21390.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2519:15+262m??21427.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+231m??21440.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2619:40+281m??21452.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3120:02+322m??21480.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2121:15+2510m??21530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+302m??21554.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4022:40+412m??21647.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+3723:40+432m??21714.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+4200:40+415m??31787.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+3900:50+401m??31793.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+502:15+205m??31838.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5281.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2304:10+213m??31919.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+2104:50+213m??31962.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:20+16-??31971.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -08:20+0??31971.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+208:32+22m??31977.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#45/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+309:02+42m??32001.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#46/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m??32018.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??32027.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+509:57+42m??32043.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#49/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??32058.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+610:23+62m??32069.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+910:45+92m??32091.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1110:57+112m??32102.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+122m??32111.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+122m??32116.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#55/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??32128.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m??32139.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#57/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+132m??32149.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/PAD•Pardi (3 PFs)•  12:02+1312:04+122m??32155.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#59/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+612:29+85m??32166.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#60/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1512:44+152m??32183.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#61/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1512:52+152m??32189.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1713:07+192m??32204.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#63/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1513:20+162m??32213.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1913:38+202m??32230.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#65/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+65m??32234.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1314:30+152m??32248.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#67/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+172m??32258.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#68/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1814:50+182m??32266.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+2014:59+212m??32274.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#70/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2415:09+242m??32284.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#71/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2315:22+242m??32293.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#72/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2715:33+272m??32305.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#73/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3115:45+312m??32319.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#74/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2616:07+252m??32334.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#75/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2816:19+272m??32346.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#76/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2116:42+222m??32361.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#77/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1917:00+215m??32364.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#78/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2417:26+232m??32384.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#79/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2417:45+272m??32400.075 WRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#80/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+3017:53+302m??32407.060 WRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#81/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+3018:06+302m??32418.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#82/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+362m??32436.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#83/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+2018:48+232m??32447.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#84/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??32461.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#85/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+720:05+820m??32464.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations-20:-50.0
#86/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+2??32464.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#87|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+423:05+42m??32529.06929mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#88|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+700:04+82m??42595.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#89!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+1600:38+162m??42642.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#90!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+1901:03+192m??42669.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#91!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1602:10+165m??42711.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#92|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+502:43+52m??42717.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#93|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+1603:12+152m??42752.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#94|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+1903:28+182m??42769.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#95|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??42782.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#96|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2403:53+255m??42788.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#97|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+2904:20+292m??42814.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#98|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+3104:51+312m??42850.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#99|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+3205:06+322m??42866.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#100|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+3105:18+311m??42878.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#101|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+16-??42896.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site