Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for somnath temple

1479/Σ howrah to veraval chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 13 2012 (07:45)
85
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 3358 km  2 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1971 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+32110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+522:00+55m11115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1523:52+155m31251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1400:52+157m02313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2202:25+1715m32414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+904:00+145m12515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2204:10+212m02527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2504:56+255m22587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+382m02621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4205:34+422m02636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4506:00+452m22667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2207:25+2215m02719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2808:01+282m12766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m02830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1210:05+135m12873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/RJN•Raj Nandgaon (3 PFs)•  10:26+2710:28+272m02904.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3810:52+382m02935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3412:00+342m021008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+362m021058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3512:51+352m021076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2414:20+2710m021138.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4315:23+451m221214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4415:33+433m321216.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5015:54+581m221246.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m021266.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1617:43+193m121312.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m021353.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+265m121391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m021428.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+241m021440.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2719:40+291m021452.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3420:02+352m021480.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2821:15+3210m321530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3621:40+372m221554.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4822:40+482m021647.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4323:40+502m321714.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5000:40+485m331787.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+471m231793.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1302:15+255m431838.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2904:10+273m531920.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+1:2004:50+1:193m631962.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:20+22-1531971.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -08:20+0331971.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+208:32+32m331977.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#45/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+309:02+42m432001.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#46/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m432018.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m332027.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+609:57+52m132043.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#49/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+610:11+62m132058.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+610:23+62m232069.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1010:45+102m132091.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1110:57+112m032102.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+132m132111.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:17+132m132116.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#55/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m232128.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m132139.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#57/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1311:56+132m132149.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/PAD•Pardi (3 PFs)•  12:02+1312:04+132m232155.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#59/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+612:29+95m232166.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#60/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1612:44+182m132183.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#61/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1812:52+172m132189.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1913:07+212m132204.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#63/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+182m132213.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1913:38+212m132230.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#65/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+214:15+75m132234.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1414:30+142m132248.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#67/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+152m132258.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#68/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1714:50+162m132266.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1814:59+192m032274.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#70/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2215:09+212m132284.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#71/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2115:22+212m332293.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#72/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2615:33+262m032305.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#73/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3015:45+312m032319.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#74/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2616:07+262m232334.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#75/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2816:19+272m032346.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#76/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2116:42+222m032361.01434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#77/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+2017:00+225m432364.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#78/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2417:26+242m232384.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#79/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2417:45+272m032400.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#80/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2917:53+282m032407.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#81/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2818:06+292m032418.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#82/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+3318:25+332m332436.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#83/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1718:48+182m032447.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#84/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m132461.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#85/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+420:05+620m232464.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
70 intermediate stations-20:-5462.0
#86/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+11042926.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#87|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+423:05+42m142991.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#88|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+800:04+92m153057.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#89!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+1900:38+192m253104.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#90!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+2201:03+222m253131.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#91!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1802:10+175m353173.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#92|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+702:43+82m153179.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#93|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+1503:12+142m153214.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#94|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+1803:28+172m053231.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#95|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m153244.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#96|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2403:53+245m053250.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#97|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+2804:20+292m153276.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#98|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+2904:51+302m153312.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#99|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+3105:06+302m253328.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#100|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+3005:18+291m153340.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#101|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+13-253358.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site