Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for somnath temple

1479/Σ howrah to veraval chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 13 2012 (07:45)
85
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 2898 km  2 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1974 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


2 xfers. 14 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+222:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1123:52+115m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+700:52+87m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1402:25+1015m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+104:00+75m??2515.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+172m??2527.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2504:56+245m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4305:20+432m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4605:34+462m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4806:00+482m??2666.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2607:25+2515m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+3308:01+332m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2709:10+2610m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1510:05+165m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJN•Raj Nandgaon (3 PFs)•  10:26+3410:28+342m??2903.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4310:52+432m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+4012:00+402m??21008.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4312:35+442m??21057.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+4112:51+412m??21076.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2914:20+3110m??21138.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4415:23+471m??21214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4615:33+453m??21217.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5115:54+531m??21246.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+541m??21266.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1417:43+173m??21312.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2418:15+252m??21354.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2918:45+295m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+3119:15+312m??21428.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2819:30+291m??21440.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+3219:40+341m??21453.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3720:02+372m??21480.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2321:15+2710m??21530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+312m??21554.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4622:40+462m??21647.073351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+4423:40+475m??21715.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:34+4600:40+456m??31787.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4300:50+441m??31793.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1002:15+225m??31838.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2204:10+203m??31920.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+704:50+63m??31964.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:20+18-??31973.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -08:20+0??31973.0365mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??31979.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#45/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??32003.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#46/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:25+109:27+22m??32020.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??32029.0659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+509:57+52m??32045.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#49/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+810:11+82m??32060.06819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+810:23+82m??32071.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1210:45+122m??32093.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1210:57+112m??32104.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1311:07+122m??32113.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+122m??32118.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#55/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1311:29+132m??32130.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1411:42+142m??32141.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#57/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+122m??32151.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/PAD•Pardi (3 PFs)•  12:02+1212:04+112m??32157.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#59/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+412:29+65m??32168.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#60/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1512:44+152m??32185.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#61/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1512:52+152m??32191.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1613:07+172m??32206.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#63/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1413:20+152m??32215.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1813:38+192m??32232.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#65/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+114:15+55m??32236.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+142m??32250.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#67/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1614:40+152m??32260.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#68/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1814:50+192m??32268.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+2214:59+222m??32276.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#70/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2415:09+242m??32286.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#71/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2415:22+242m??32295.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#72/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2815:33+282m??32307.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#73/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3215:45+342m??32321.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#74/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+3016:07+302m??32336.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#75/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+3316:19+322m??32348.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#76/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2716:42+272m??32363.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#77/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+2517:00+255m??32366.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#78/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2517:26+252m??32386.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#79/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+262m??32402.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#80/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2817:53+272m??32409.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#81/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2618:06+262m??32420.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#82/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+252m??32438.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#83/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1718:48+182m??32449.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#84/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??32463.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#85/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+920:05+1520m??32466.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations-20:-50.0
#86/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+5??32466.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#87|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+623:05+62m??32531.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#88|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+1500:04+162m??42597.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#89!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+2900:38+292m??42644.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#90!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+3301:03+352m??42671.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#91!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2802:10+275m??42713.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#92|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+2202:43+212m??42719.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#93|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+2703:12+262m??42754.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#94|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+2903:28+282m??42771.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#95|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??42784.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#96|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+3203:53+335m??42790.062108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#97|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+3704:20+392m??42816.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#98|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+4304:51+432m??42852.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#99|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+4505:06+452m??42868.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#100|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+4405:19+422m??42880.02730mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#101|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+28-??42898.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site