Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for somnath temple

1479/Σ howrah to veraval chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 13 2012 (07:45)
85
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 2897 km  2 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1972 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


2 xfers. 14 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+222:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1423:52+155m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1200:52+127m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2102:25+1715m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+604:00+135m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1804:10+182m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2404:56+245m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+372m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4205:34+422m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4506:00+452m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2207:25+2315m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2808:01+282m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1310:05+145m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/RJN•Raj Nandgaon (3 PFs)•  10:26+2610:28+272m??2904.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3610:52+362m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+352m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:35+392m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3912:51+392m??21076.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2614:20+2810m??21138.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4315:23+451m??21214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4315:33+433m??21217.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4715:54+501m??21247.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+4816:12+511m??21267.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1317:43+163m??21312.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1918:15+192m??21354.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2218:45+235m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+242m??21428.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#30/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+221m??21441.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+261m??21453.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#32/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3120:02+322m??21481.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2421:15+2910m??21531.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+342m??21555.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#35/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4822:40+492m??21647.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4723:40+512m??21715.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5300:40+515m??31788.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+5000:50+511m??31793.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1502:15+285m??31838.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+3404:10+323m??31920.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+1:1704:50+1:163m??31963.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  05:20+23-??31972.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -08:20+0??31972.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??31978.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#45/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??32002.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#46/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??32019.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??32028.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+609:57+62m??32044.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#49/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+810:11+82m??32059.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+910:23+92m??32070.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#51/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1210:45+122m??32092.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1210:57+122m??32103.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1411:07+132m??32112.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#54/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:17+132m??32117.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#55/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1411:29+142m??32129.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1411:42+142m??32140.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#57/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+122m??32150.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/PAD•Pardi (3 PFs)•  12:02+1212:04+112m??32156.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#59/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+412:29+75m??32167.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#60/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1512:44+162m??32184.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#61/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1612:52+162m??32190.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1713:07+182m??32205.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#63/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+162m??32214.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1813:38+192m??32231.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#65/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+114:15+55m??32235.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+112m??32249.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#67/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1314:40+132m??32259.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#68/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+132m??32267.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1414:59+142m??32275.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#70/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1615:09+152m??32285.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#71/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1715:22+172m??32294.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#72/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2115:33+212m??32306.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#73/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+252m??32320.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#74/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2116:07+202m??32335.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#75/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2416:19+232m??32347.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#76/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1916:42+192m??32362.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#77/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1617:00+175m??32365.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#78/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1917:26+192m??32385.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#79/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+232m??32401.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#80/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2417:53+242m??32408.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#81/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2418:06+242m??32419.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#82/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2318:25+232m??32437.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#83/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1418:48+162m??32448.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#84/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??32462.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#85/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+220:05+620m??32465.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations-20:-50.0
#86/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+0??32465.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#87|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+323:05+32m??32530.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#88|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+800:04+92m??42596.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#89!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+2000:38+202m??42643.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#90!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+2301:03+242m??42670.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#91!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+175m??42712.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#92|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+702:43+102m??42718.078143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#93|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+2003:12+192m??42753.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#94|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+2303:28+222m??42770.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#95|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??42783.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#96|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2603:53+265m??42789.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#97|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+312m??42815.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#98|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+3304:51+342m??42851.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#99|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+3805:06+382m??42867.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#100|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+3605:18+361m??42879.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#101|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+20-??42897.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site