Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 04:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 04:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

14793/Σ Madurai Bangalore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 17 2013 (12:37AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 740 km  1 xfers
#1. 16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56241/Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 225 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR

1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/16787
#1/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.06741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  16:26+116:27+21m??129.06870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:59+317:00+91m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+1417:20+211m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+2717:45+342m??1114.027107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#6/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-819:25+25m??1157.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:55+1319:57+132m??1197.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+165m??1219.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25-1322:35+510m??1314.05185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-800:10+55m??2390.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#11%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)01:45-203:05+080m??2455.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2515.056283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved)/56241
0 intermediate stations-4:000.0
#13/--/SA»Salem Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+0??2515.035283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#14/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  05:39+505:40+71m??2526.062277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??2533.067318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|KVLRKaruvalli  05:52+1505:53+151m??2538.069333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  06:04+1906:05+211m??2551.050359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??2562.056433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19|--|SZVSivadi  06:29+2506:30+251m??2571.053501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#20|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  06:42+2606:43+271m??2581.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  07:04+2907:05+291m??2603.064507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  07:17+3207:18+331m??2616.048583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#23|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  07:41+3007:42+411m??2635.0119723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#24|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  07:50+5207:51+521m??2650.032787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#25|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:08+4608:09+461m??2660.042804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+551m??2674.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  08:44+5708:45+571m??2688.049910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  08:57+5608:58+561m??2698.066884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  09:08+5709:10+572m??2709.034902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#30/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  09:39+5009:40+531m??2725.057911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  09:48+5309:50+532m??2733.019899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#32/--/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  09:59+5410:00+541m??2735.06908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#33/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+13-??2740.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site