Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train from Kalka, from where we can get good connectivity to famous hill station Shimla to Bhubaneswar.This chain can provide that connectivity.

14794/Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  May 17 2013 (09:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 3106 km  1 xfers
#1. 14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 768 km
xfer @ MTD/Merta Road Junction  Buffer: 1h 44m
#2. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 51m Distance: 2338 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express/14887
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  21:45+721:47+82m??115.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+822:08+98m??125.022334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#4%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  22:38+422:40+42m??136.058305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)23:15-123:45+1230m??169.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#6/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:56+1723:58+182m??177.068272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:16+1700:18+172m??297.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  00:40+3200:42+342m??2123.064257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  01:06+3601:08+362m??2148.060250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3801:40+395m??2175.063249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#11!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  02:09+4202:11+422m??2206.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  02:28+4302:30+432m??2225.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  02:43+4202:45+422m??2238.046220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#14|--|BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  03:16+3603:18+362m??2262.023211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#15!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)03:40+2904:30+450m??2271.060207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16|--|SGFSangat  04:47+2804:49+282m??2288.072203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  05:05+3305:07+342m??2307.060200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#18|--|DABNDhaban  05:26+3405:28+342m??2326.058193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19|--|SGRASangaria  05:39+3305:41+342m??2337.069191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  05:54+3305:56+352m??2352.036189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+3406:25+3810m??2363.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#22|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  06:46+4406:48+442m??2389.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4207:30+3515m??2414.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#24|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  08:21+4208:23+422m??2476.077198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#25|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  08:54+4108:56+412m??2516.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  09:15+4009:17+402m??2539.063187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+3310:09+332m??2592.06225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+811:00+415m??2596.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  11:27+3011:29+352m??2628.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  11:55+4211:57+522m??2660.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:40+1:1012:45+1:175m??2711.057296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:1413:50+1:155m??2768.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474 - Buffer: 1h 44m
0 intermediate stations01:340.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2815:29+295m??2768.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#34|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4116:08+423m??2812.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#35|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+4816:39+482m??2856.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#36|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1718:32+192m??2920.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1819:35+1810m??2975.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+2819:44+292m??2983.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.0
#39|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2421:40+2910m??21107.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4523:00+4510m??21215.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#41/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+3201:14+312m??31400.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+502:50+1625m??31440.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+104:00+410m??31496.079492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#44/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+505:20+72m??31599.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#45/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+705:55+72m??31641.033502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05-107:10+185m??31679.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#47/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2407:22+252m??31685.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1009:15+175m??31771.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#49/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1811:01+192m??31878.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#50/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+3012:13+302m??31964.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:00+1814:55+155m??32069.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#52/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+2315:49+232m??32131.070265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#53/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1816:49+202m??32199.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#54/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+2618:09+262m??32303.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#55/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3118:55+325m??32334.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+4219:40+4310m??32377.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#57/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+4920:35+492m??32441.043273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+3621:55+3715m??32488.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#59/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+4022:48+375m??32541.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#60/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:09+4223:11+462m??32571.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#61/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+5723:55+555m??32620.080218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#62/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  00:40+1:1400:42+1:142m??42680.018209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3812.0
#63/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+3901:40+4620m??42692.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#64%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:28+002:28+00m??42739.058162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#65%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+1:0002:50+1:0220m??42741.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#66%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:56+002:58+02m??42742.064162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#67!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1104:05+1:112m??42812.051141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#68/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+5005:47+532m??42897.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#69/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+5506:01+552m??42910.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#70/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+1:0806:45+1:092m??42958.05761mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#71/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:2607:50+1:265m??43015.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#72/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0408:40+1:035m??43043.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#73/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1:0309:25+1:035m??43062.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#74/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+1:1009:52+1:092m??43089.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#75/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+1:04-??43106.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site